Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Obidos Qualifying Draw (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Bom Sucesso Ladies Open 1 - 15,000USD (Carpet - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Solomiya ROHOVETS (UKR) (WC)
      |
      Judith VAN KESSEL (NED)
    • Leonor OLIVEIRA (POR) (WC)
      |
      Elizabet HAMALIY (UKR)
    • BYE
      |
      Elina NEPLIY (RUS) [13]
    • Anna KLASEN (GER) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Marta MAGALHAES (POR) (WC)
      |
      Nicole BUNEA (CAN)
    • Maria Ines FONTE (POR) (WC)
      |
      Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA PINTO (POR)
    • BYE
      |
      Iana TISHCHENKO (MDA) [11]
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Jasmin LADURNER (ITA)
      |
      Adrianna SOSNOWSKA (POL)
    • Claudia GASPAR (POR)
      |
      Isabel IGLESIAS PRIETO (ESP)
    • BYE
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) [15]
    • Manisha FOSTER (GBR) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Maria RIBEIRO (POR)
      |
      Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA)
    • Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS)
      |
      Maria OBISPO CARRETERO (ESP)
    • BYE
      |
      Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) [14]
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Sara LANCA (POR)
      |
      Anastasija HOMUTOVA (LAT)
    • Qian Nan FENG (CHN)
      |
      Nandini SHARMA (IND)
    • BYE
      |
      Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [12]
    • Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
      |
      Sara NETO (POR)
    • Svetlana IANSITOVA (RUS)
      |
      Carolina LIKHATCHEVA (POR)
    • BYE
      |
      Marta GARCIA GAUSI (ESP) [9]
    • Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) (WC)
      |
      Beatriz ABREU (POR)
    • Ema GIL PIRES (POR)
      |
      Rebeca C SILVA (POR) (WC)
    • BYE
      |
      Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [10]
    • Nora NIEDMERS (GER) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Louise HOLTUM (GBR)
      |
      Deniza MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR)
      |
      Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA (ESP)
    • BYE
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [16]
  • 2nd Round
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) [1]
       |
      |
      Judith VAN KESSEL (NED)
      6-2 1-6 6-4 |
    • Elizabet HAMALIY (UKR)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Elina NEPLIY (RUS) [13]
       |
    • Anna KLASEN (GER) [2]
       |
      |
      Marta MAGALHAES (POR) (WC)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Maria Ines FONTE (POR) (WC)
      6-7(5) 6-3 4-1 Retired|
      |
      Iana TISHCHENKO (MDA) [11]
       |
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [3]
       |
      |
      Adrianna SOSNOWSKA (POL)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Claudia GASPAR (POR)
      7-5 5-7 6-4 |
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) [15]
       |
    • Manisha FOSTER (GBR) [4]
       |
      |
      Maria RIBEIRO (POR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) [14]
       |
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) [5]
       |
      |
      Anastasija HOMUTOVA (LAT)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Nandini SHARMA (IND)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [12]
       |
    • Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) [6]
       |
      |
      Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Svetlana IANSITOVA (RUS)
      6-3 7-6(3) |
      |
      Marta GARCIA GAUSI (ESP) [9]
       |
    • Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) [7]
       |
      |
      Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) (WC)
      1-6 6-3 6-0 |
    • Ema GIL PIRES (POR)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [10]
       |
    • Nora NIEDMERS (GER) [8]
       |
      |
      Louise HOLTUM (GBR)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [16]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Elina NEPLIY (RUS) [13]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Anna KLASEN (GER) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Iana TISHCHENKO (MDA) [11]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [3]
      6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) [15]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Manisha FOSTER (GBR) [4]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) [14]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) [5]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [12]
      2-6 7-5 7-6(3) |
    • Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) [6]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Svetlana IANSITOVA (RUS)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) [7]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [10]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Louise HOLTUM (GBR)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [16]
      3-6 6-0 6-1 |

Qualified

  • Maria, GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP)
    2-6 6-3 6-2
  • Anna, KLASEN (GER)
    6-4 6-0
  • Mathilde, ARMITANO (FRA)
    6-2 6-1
  • Manisha, FOSTER (GBR)
    6-2 6-3
  • Karola Patricia, BEJENARU (ROU)
    6-2 6-1
  • Laura, SAINSBURY (GBR)
    4-6 6-2 6-2
  • Alexandra, MOROZOVA (USA)
    6-3 6-4
  • Lidia, MORENO ARIAS (ESP)
    3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)