Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Obidos (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

    - (Carpet - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Harmony TAN (FRA) [1]
      |
      Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (Q)
    • Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER (ESP)
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) (Q)
    • Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP)
      |
      Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) (WC)
    • Anna KLASEN (GER) (Q)
      |
      Andrea KA (CAM) [8]
    • Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [3]
      |
      Lucia QUITERIO (POR) (WC)
    • Dalila SPITERI (ITA)
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) (Q)
    • Erika VOGELSANG (NED)
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
    • Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) (Q)
      |
      Ines MURTA (POR) [7]
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN)
    • Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      |
      Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
    • Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR)
      |
      Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
    • Karin KENNEL (SUI)
      |
      Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) [4]
    • Corinna DENTONI (ITA) [6]
      |
      Marta OLIVEIRA (POR) (WC)
    • Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Rita VILACA (POR) (WC)
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP)
    • Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR)
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Harmony TAN (FRA) [1]
      5-7 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) (WC)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER) (Q)
      6-3 7-6(4) |
    • Lucia QUITERIO (POR) (WC)
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Dalila SPITERI (ITA)
      7-5 2-6 6-3 |
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Ines MURTA (POR) [7]
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI)
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Corinna DENTONI (ITA) [6]
      6-1 7-6(2) |
      |
      Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-2 7-5 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Harmony TAN (FRA) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Dalila SPITERI (ITA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 7-6(1) |
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [5]
      2-6 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Corinna DENTONI (ITA) [6]
      7-6(5) 6-0 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Harmony TAN (FRA) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 3-1 Retired|
    • Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
      7-6(3) 0-6 6-3 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-0 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Harmony TAN (FRA) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
      6-1 6-2 |

Winner

Harmony, TAN (FRA) [1]
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3