Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Chiasso Qualifying Draw (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   ITF Women's Circuit Chiasso - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Jessica BERTOLDO (ITA)
      |
      Nicole GADIENT (SUI)
    • Lisa KUNG (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA) [13]
    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Karin CONTI (ITA)
      |
      Federica Joe GARDELLA (ITA)
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI)
      |
      Corina MADER (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI) [9]
    • Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Jasmin BRUNI (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Dominique MEYER (SUI) (WC)
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA)
      |
      Kristina MILENKOVIC (SUI) (WC)
    • BYE
      |
      Ludmilla SAMSONOVA (ITA) [11]
    • Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Chiara GIAQUINTA (ITA)
      |
      Kim FONTANA (SUI)
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI)
      |
      Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA)
    • BYE
      |
      Romy KOELZER (GER) [15]
    • Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      |
      Alexia CARLONE (ITA)
    • Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) [10]
    • Chiara GRIMM (SUI) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Maria Aurelia SCOTTI (ITA)
      |
      Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE)
    • Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP)
      |
      Katerina TSYGOUROVA (SUI) (WC)
    • BYE
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI) [12]
    • Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Naima KARAMOKO (SUI)
      |
      Sara MARCIONNI (ITA)
    • Giada CLERICI (ITA)
      |
      Iryna RUSYN (UKR)
    • BYE
      |
      Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) [14]
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Giulia TURCONI (ITA)
      |
      Valentina RYSER (SUI) (WC)
    • Julia PAYOLA (ESP)
      |
      Alessia PIRAN (ITA)
    • BYE
      |
      Natasha PILUDU (ITA) [16]
  • 2nd Round
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [1]
       |
      |
      Nicole GADIENT (SUI)
      6-3 1-6 6-2 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA) [13]
       |
    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]
       |
      |
      Federica Joe GARDELLA (ITA)
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI) [9]
       |
    • Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]
       |
      |
      Dominique MEYER (SUI) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Ludmilla SAMSONOVA (ITA) [11]
       |
    • Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) [4]
       |
      |
      Kim FONTANA (SUI)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA)
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Romy KOELZER (GER) [15]
       |
    • Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [5]
       |
      |
      Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Anna KLASEN (GER)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) [10]
       |
    • Chiara GRIMM (SUI) [6]
       |
      |
      Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI) [12]
       |
    • Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) [7]
       |
      |
      Naima KARAMOKO (SUI)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Giada CLERICI (ITA)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) [14]
       |
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
       |
      |
      Giulia TURCONI (ITA)
      3-6 7-5 6-4 |
    • Alessia PIRAN (ITA)
      6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Natasha PILUDU (ITA) [16]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI) [9]
      6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 |
    • Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Ludmilla SAMSONOVA (ITA) [11]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) [4]
      7-5 7-6(5) |
      |
      Romy KOELZER (GER) [15]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      1-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) [10]
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
    • Chiara GRIMM (SUI) [6]
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP)
      4-6 6-2 6-2 |
    • Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) [14]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Natasha PILUDU (ITA) [16]
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Katarina, ZAVATSKA (UKR)
    6-4 6-2
  • Tess, SUGNAUX (SUI)
    6-4 6-3
  • Lisa, SABINO (SUI)
    6-3 6-3
  • Romy, KOELZER (GER)
    2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
  • Klaartje, LIEBENS (BEL)
    6-1 6-1
  • Chiara, GRIMM (SUI)
    6-4 6-2
  • Ani, MIJACIKA (CRO)
    6-3 6-2
  • Elena-Teodora, CADAR (ROU)
    6-2 6-1