Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Santa margherita di Pula - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [1]
      |
      Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (Q)
    • Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) (WC)
      |
      Romina OPRANDI (SUI)
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (Q)
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL)
      |
      Ankita RAINA (IND) [8]
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (LL)
    • Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU)
      |
      Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
    • Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA)
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [7]
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [6]
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP)
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
    • Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Emily APPLETON (GBR) (LL)
    • Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP) (LL)
      |
      Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) [4]
    • Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) [5]
      |
      Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) (Q)
    • Marianna NATALI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Beatrice TORELLI (ITA) (WC)
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
      |
      Cristina ENE (ROU)
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA)
      |
      Katarzyna PITER (POL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [1]
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Romina OPRANDI (SUI)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (LL)
      6-2 5-7 6-0 |
      |
      Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [7]
      4-6 6-2 6-2 |
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) (WC)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) (Q)
      6-1 5-7 6-0 |
      |
      Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-3 1-6 6-3 |
    • Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) (Q)
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Beatrice TORELLI (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA)
      6-4 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [1]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL)
      0-6 7-6(4) 6-3 |
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
      6-3 5-7 6-4 |
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [7]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [6]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Beatrice TORELLI (ITA) (WC)
      7-6(1) 6-2 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [6]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Beatrice TORELLI (ITA) (WC)
      6-3 5-7 7-6(2) |
  • Final
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
      6-3 1-6 6-0 |
      |
      Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |

Winner

Valentyna, IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
7-5 6-3