Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [1]
      |
      Anastasia DETIUC (MDA) Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS)
    • Aleksandra KUZNETSOVA (RUS) Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
      |
      Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ) (WC) Niditra RAJMOHAN (IND) (WC)
    • Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [3]
      |
      Alona FOMINA (UKR) Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR)
    • Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA) Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      |
      Caroline ILOWSKA (AUT) Eva ZAGORAC (SLO)
    • Nastja KOLAR (SLO) Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) (WC) Klara SILKA (POL) (WC)
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR) Barbara GATICA (CHI)
      |
      Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [4] Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4]
    • Andrea KA (CAM) Ines MURTA (POR)
      |
      Anastasia KHARITONOVA (RUS) (WC) Nina RUDIUKOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Ioana MINCA (ROU) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP)
      |
      Emma LAINE (FIN) [2] Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [1]
      7-5 4-6 [10-7] |
      |
      Aleksandra KUZNETSOVA (RUS) Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [3]
      3-6 6-3 [17-15] |
      |
      Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA) Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Nastja KOLAR (SLO) Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
      4-6 6-2 [10-7] |
      |
      Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [4] Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-2 6-7(3) [10-7] |
    • Andrea KA (CAM) Ines MURTA (POR)
      3-6 6-0 [18-16] |
      |
      Emma LAINE (FIN) [2] Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [1]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [3]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [4] Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Emma LAINE (FIN) [2] Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [2]
      3-6 7-6(4) [10-7] |
  • Final
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [1]
      7-6(3) 7-6(3) |
      |
      Emma LAINE (FIN) [2] Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [2]
      3-6 6-4 [14-12] |

Winner

Emma, LAINE (FIN) / Yuuki, TANAKA (JPN) [2]
3-6 6-1 [10-4]