Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [1]
      |
      Andrea KA (CAM)
    • Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      |
      Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN)
    • Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Ioana MINCA (ROU) (Q)
    • Ema VASIC (AUT) (Q)
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [6]
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [4]
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
    • Aleksandra KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK)
    • Anastasia DETIUC (MDA)
      |
      Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
    • Emma LAINE (FIN)
      |
      Ines MURTA (POR) [7]
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS)
    • Anna LAGUZA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Jue WANG (CHN) (Q)
    • Joanna CARSWELL (NZL)
      |
      Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA)
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR) (WC)
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3]
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [8]
      |
      Anastasiia CHESNOKOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Eva ZAGORAC (SLO) (Q)
      |
      Anna SISKOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS)
      |
      Anastasia KHARITONOVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Andrea KA (CAM)
      2-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Ioana MINCA (ROU) (Q)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [6]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Marta LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Ines MURTA (POR) [7]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Jue WANG (CHN) (Q)
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
    • Joanna CARSWELL (NZL)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [8]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Eva ZAGORAC (SLO) (Q)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Anastasia KHARITONOVA (RUS) (Q)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [6]
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Marta LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
      7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 |
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [3]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Eva ZAGORAC (SLO) (Q)
      1-6 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
      6-3 3-6 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Marta LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
      6-1 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-4 1-6 7-6(8) |

Winner

Marta, LESNIAK (POL) (Q)
6-3 6-2