Print Drawsheet

   $60,000+H Toyota (13 Nov 2017 - 19 Nov 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   2017 DUNLOP SRIXON WORLD CHALLENGE - 60,000USD (Carpet - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [1]
      |
      Emina BEKTAS (USA)
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN)
    • Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      |
      Alize LIM (FRA)
    • Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Mayo HIBI (JPN) [7]
    • Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) [4]
      |
      Katy DUNNE (GBR)
    • Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (WC)
    • Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
      |
      Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
    • Aiko YOSHITOMI (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [5]
    • Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) [6]
      |
      Shuko AOYAMA (JPN)
    • Ankita RAINA (IND)
      |
      Megumi NISHIMOTO (JPN) (Q)
    • Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA)
      |
      Erika SEMA (JPN)
    • Yuka HOSOKI (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) [3]
    • Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) [8]
      |
      Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN)
    • Agnes BUKTA (HUN)
      |
      Momoko KOBORI (JPN) (WC)
    • Ksenia LYKINA (RUS)
      |
      Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)
    • Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [1]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN)
      7-6(2) 7-5 |
    • Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      3-6 6-3 7-6(2) |
      |
      Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) (Q)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Katy DUNNE (GBR)
      6-1 Retired|
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [5]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Ankita RAINA (IND)
      2-6 6-1 6-1 |
    • Erika SEMA (JPN)
      3-6 6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) [3]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) [8]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Momoko KOBORI (JPN) (WC)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Ksenia LYKINA (RUS)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [2]
      6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      7-6(1) 6-2 |
    • Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [5]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) [6]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) [3]
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) [8]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [2]
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [5]
      6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 |
    • Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) [8]
      4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 |
  • Final
    • |
      |
      |