Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Nishi-Tama Qualifying Draw (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Asia Univ Int'l Women's Open Tennis 2017 - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Momoko KOBORI (JPN) [1]
      |
      Nozomi OHYA (JPN)
    • Misaki KAWAMURA (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Suzuho OSHINO (JPN)
    • Kanako MORISAKI (JPN)
      |
      Mei YAMAGUCHI (JPN)
    • Siqi CAO (CHN)
      |
      Akari INOUE (JPN) [11]
    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA) [2]
      |
      Haruka SHIBUSAWA (JPN) (WC)
    • Minami SONAN (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Yui CHIKARAISHI (JPN)
    • Minami SHUTO (JPN)
      |
      Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN)
    • Utaka KISHIGAMI (JPN)
      |
      Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [14]
    • Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [3]
      |
      Karin TERAMI (JPN)
    • Momoka CHIMURA (JPN)
      |
      Moka ITO (JPN)
    • Ayaka KANAI (JPN)
      |
      Nao NISHIDA (JPN)
    • Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [13]
    • Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [4]
      |
      Mayu OKAWA (JPN)
    • Mayu IWAI (JPN)
      |
      Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN)
    • Kumi SO (JPN)
      |
      Makoto YAMAGUCHI (JPN) (WC)
    • Yuka HOSOKI (JPN)
      |
      Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [9]
    • Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) [5]
      |
      Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)
    • Kei KATO (JPN)
      |
      Mami HASEGAWA (JPN)
    • Ramu UEDA (JPN)
      |
      Xiyu WANG (CHN)
    • Kanako OSAFUNE (JPN)
      |
      Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) [12]
    • Nina STADLER (SUI) [6]
      |
      Ayumi KOSHIISHI (JPN)
    • Robu KAJITANI (JPN)
      |
      Sari BABA (JPN)
    • Michiru FURUYA (JPN)
      |
      Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN)
    • Eri SHIMIZU (JPN)
      |
      Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) [16]
    • Wushuang ZHENG (CHN) [7]
      |
      Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (WC)
    • Satsuki KOIKE (JPN)
      |
      Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN)
    • Naoko ETO (JPN)
      |
      Hayaka MURASE (JPN)
    • Yidi YANG (CHN)
      |
      Erina HAYASHI (JPN) [15]
    • Aiko YOSHITOMI (JPN) [8]
      |
      Akari KAKIZAWA (JPN)
    • Chinatsu SHIMIZU (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Yu SHIMIZU (JPN) (WC)
    • Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN)
      |
      Kimika SAKATA (JPN)
    • Sumina ESHIRO (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Dabin KIM (KOR) [10]
  • 2nd Round
    • Momoko KOBORI (JPN) [1]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Suzuho OSHINO (JPN)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Kanako MORISAKI (JPN)
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Akari INOUE (JPN) [11]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Yui CHIKARAISHI (JPN)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Minami SHUTO (JPN)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [14]
      7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-2 |
    • Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Momoka CHIMURA (JPN)
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Ayaka KANAI (JPN)
      4-6 7-5 7-6(3) |
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [13]
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Mayu IWAI (JPN)
      6-4 4-0 Retired|
    • Kumi SO (JPN)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [9]
      3-2 Retired|
    • Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)
      6-3 7-6(6) |
      |
      Kei KATO (JPN)
      1-2 Retired|
    • Ramu UEDA (JPN)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) [12]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Ayumi KOSHIISHI (JPN)
      0-6 7-6(6) 6-3 |
      |
      Robu KAJITANI (JPN)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN)
      7-5 7-6(6) |
      |
      Eri SHIMIZU (JPN)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Wushuang ZHENG (CHN) [7]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Satsuki KOIKE (JPN)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Hayaka MURASE (JPN)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Erina HAYASHI (JPN) [15]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Aiko YOSHITOMI (JPN) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Chinatsu SHIMIZU (JPN) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Dabin KIM (KOR) [10]
      6-3 6-1 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Momoko KOBORI (JPN) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Kanako MORISAKI (JPN)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Yui CHIKARAISHI (JPN)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [14]
      3-6 6-4 6-3 |
    • Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Ayaka KANAI (JPN)
      3-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [9]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Kei KATO (JPN)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) [12]
      6-3 4-6 7-5 |
    • Ayumi KOSHIISHI (JPN)
      1-6 6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Eri SHIMIZU (JPN)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Wushuang ZHENG (CHN) [7]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Erina HAYASHI (JPN) [15]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Aiko YOSHITOMI (JPN) [8]
      7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Dabin KIM (KOR) [10]
      6-4 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Momoko, KOBORI (JPN)
    6-4 7-5
  • Kotomi, TAKAHATA (JPN)
    6-2 6-0
  • Mai, MINOKOSHI (JPN)
    6-2 6-4
  • Yuki Kristina, CHIANG (USA)
    3-6 6-1 6-3
  • Rika, FUJIWARA (JPN)
    6-3 6-0
  • Ayumi, KOSHIISHI (JPN)
    6-3 7-5
  • Erina, HAYASHI (JPN)
    6-3 6-3
  • Aiko, YOSHITOMI (JPN)
    0-6 7-6(1) 6-2