Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Nanjing Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   $15,000 Nanjing - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Yixuan LI (CHN) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Qianting YAN (CHN)
      |
      Le ZHAO (CHN)
    • Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
      |
      Junsai WANG (CHN)
    • Jiaxue ZANG (CHN)
      |
      Kimika SAKATA (JPN) [12]
    • Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Aya TANAKA (JPN)
      |
      Hongding DONG (CHN)
    • Qianxin KONG (CHN)
      |
      Aoi ISHINO (JPN)
    • Meiling WANG (CHN)
      |
      YeXin MA (CHN) [11]
    • Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Jiatian QI (CHN)
      |
      Xiuyuan LI (CHN)
    • Lingwei KONG (CHN)
      |
      Xue CAO (CHN)
    • Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN)
      |
      Yidi YANG (CHN) [16]
    • Yue YUAN (CHN) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Jiahe CAI (CHN)
      |
      Jiahuan HE (CHN)
    • Ari MATSUMOTO (JPN)
      |
      Zi Yi WANG (CHN)
    • Jiaqi WANG (CHN)
      |
      Kwan Yau NG (HKG) [10]
    • Shuo FENG (CHN) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Naomi CHEONG (USA)
      |
      Sarah PANG (SGP)
    • Yumeko YOSHITOMI (JPN)
      |
      Misaki MATSUDA (JPN)
    • Chengyiyi YUAN (CHN)
      |
      Siqi CAO (CHN) [14]
    • Shuyue MA (CHN) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Wanyu TANG (CHN)
      |
      Yue YU (CHN)
    • Namu ZEREN (CHN)
      |
      Jue WANG (CHN)
    • Jiaying HE (CHN)
      |
      Yuqi SHENG (CHN) [15]
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [7]
      |
      Jiakang LI (CHN)
    • Tingting PEI (CHN)
      |
      Rui Jie JIANG (CHN)
    • Yuping WANG (CHN)
      |
      Pinyi ZUO (CHN)
    • WanNing ZHU (CHN)
      |
      Si Qi LIU (CHN) [9]
    • Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) [8]
      |
      Yu TIAN (CHN)
    • Chenchen FENG (CHN)
      |
      Meiqi GUO (CHN)
    • Ziyi YANG (CHN)
      |
      Lijia HUANG (CHN)
    • Chen WANG (CHN)
      |
      Yanni LIU (CHN) [13]
  • 2nd Round
    • Yixuan LI (CHN) [1]
       |
      |
      Le ZHAO (CHN)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Junsai WANG (CHN)
      3-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Kimika SAKATA (JPN) [12]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [2]
       |
      |
      Aya TANAKA (JPN)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Aoi ISHINO (JPN)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Meiling WANG (CHN)
      3-6 7-5 6-4 |
    • Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [3]
       |
      |
      Jiatian QI (CHN)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Lingwei KONG (CHN)
      6-3 0-6 6-1 |
      |
      Yidi YANG (CHN) [16]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Yue YUAN (CHN) [4]
       |
      |
      Jiahe CAI (CHN)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Ari MATSUMOTO (JPN)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Jiaqi WANG (CHN)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Shuo FENG (CHN) [5]
       |
      |
      Naomi CHEONG (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Misaki MATSUDA (JPN)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Chengyiyi YUAN (CHN)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Shuyue MA (CHN) [6]
       |
      |
      Yue YU (CHN)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Jue WANG (CHN)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Jiaying HE (CHN)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [7]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Rui Jie JIANG (CHN)
      6-4 5-7 7-6(5) |
    • Pinyi ZUO (CHN)
      6-4 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Si Qi LIU (CHN) [9]
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) [8]
      Walkover|
      |
      Meiqi GUO (CHN)
      1-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Ziyi YANG (CHN)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Yanni LIU (CHN) [13]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Yixuan LI (CHN) [1]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Kimika SAKATA (JPN) [12]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Meiling WANG (CHN)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [3]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Yidi YANG (CHN) [16]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Yue YUAN (CHN) [4]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Ari MATSUMOTO (JPN)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Naomi CHEONG (USA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Chengyiyi YUAN (CHN)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Shuyue MA (CHN) [6]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Jue WANG (CHN)
      2-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Si Qi LIU (CHN) [9]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Meiqi GUO (CHN)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Ziyi YANG (CHN)
      6-0 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Kimika, SAKATA (JPN)
    6-3 2-6 7-5
  • Meiling, WANG (CHN)
    6-2 7-5
  • Qiu Yu, YE (CHN)
    6-4 6-1
  • Yue, YUAN (CHN)
    6-2 6-1
  • Chengyiyi, YUAN (CHN)
    5-7 6-3 6-2
  • Shuyue, MA (CHN)
    6-2 6-2
  • Ran, MENG (CHN)
    6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
  • Meiqi, GUO (CHN)
    6-2 2-6 6-4