Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Cairo Qualifying Draw (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Al-Solaimaneyah F14 Women's Future - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Anna SLOVAKOVA (CZE) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Farah KHALIL (EGY)
      |
      Yusra HEGY (EGY)
    • Farah ABDEL-WAHAB (EGY) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Swara KULKARNI (IND)
      |
      Melissa MORALES (GUA)
    • Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Anastasiia GEVEL (UKR)
    • Shweta Chandra RANA (IND) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Hania ABOUELSAAD (EGY) (WC)
    • Dalila SAID (ESP) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Hala FOUAD (EGY) (WC)
      |
      Aisha KUKUSHKINA (RUS)
    • Tea FABER (CRO) [6] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Polina ALTUKHOVA (RUS)
      |
      Ahlam SHAWKAT (EGY) (WC)
    • Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Anastasia SUKHOTINA (RUS)
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN)
    • Andrijana STOILKOVIC (SRB)
      |
      BYE
    • Azaliya BADEGYEVA (RUS)
      |
      Valeria PROSPERI (ITA)
  • 2nd Round
    • Anna SLOVAKOVA (CZE) [1]
       |
      |
      Farah KHALIL (EGY)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Farah ABDEL-WAHAB (EGY) [2]
       |
      |
      Melissa MORALES (GUA)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) [3]
       |
      |
      Anastasiia GEVEL (UKR)
       |
    • Shweta Chandra RANA (IND) [4]
       |
      |
      Hania ABOUELSAAD (EGY) (WC)
       |
    • Dalila SAID (ESP) [5]
       |
      |
      Hala FOUAD (EGY) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Tea FABER (CRO) [6] (WC)
       |
      |
      Polina ALTUKHOVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) [7]
       |
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN)
      7-6(9) 6-4 |
    • Andrijana STOILKOVIC (SRB)
       |
      |
      Azaliya BADEGYEVA (RUS)
      7-6(4) 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Anna, SLOVAKOVA (CZE)
    6-0 6-3
  • Melissa, MORALES (GUA)
    6-7(0) 6-2 6-1
  • Yulia, STARODUBTSEWA (UKR)
    6-1 2-0 Retired
  • Shweta Chandra, RANA (IND)
    7-6(2) 6-4
  • Dalila, SAID (ESP)
    7-6(4) 6-2
  • Tea, FABER (CRO)
    6-4 6-2
  • Akiho, KAKUYA (JPN)
    2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
  • Azaliya, BADEGYEVA (RUS)
    6-4 2-6 6-1