Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Cairo (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Al-Solaimaneyah F14 Women's Future - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [1]
      |
      Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) (WC)
    • Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)
      |
      Molly HELGESSON (SWE) (WC)
    • Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU)
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
    • Tea FABER (CRO) (Q)
      |
      Dana KREMER (GER) [5]
    • Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL) [3]
      |
      Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)
    • Shweta Chandra RANA (IND) (Q)
      |
      Anhzelika ISAEVA (RUS)
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Melissa MORALES (GUA) (Q)
    • Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA)
      |
      Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) [7]
    • Riya BHATIA (IND) [8]
      |
      Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (WC)
    • Karoline KURZ (AUT)
      |
      Dominique KARREGAT (NED)
    • Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND)
      |
      Azaliya BADEGYEVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [4]
    • Irina FETECAU (ROU) [6]
      |
      Anna SLOVAKOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN) (Q)
    • Nadia VAN HEERDEN (RSA) (WC)
      |
      Dalila SAID (ESP) (Q)
    • Luisa Marie HUBER (GER)
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) (WC)
      6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(6) |
      |
      Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
      6-2 3-2 Retired|
      |
      Dana KREMER (GER) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Anhzelika ISAEVA (RUS)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Riya BHATIA (IND) [8]
      4-6 6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Dominique KARREGAT (NED)
      6-4 7-6(3) |
    • Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND)
      6-4 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [4]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Irina FETECAU (ROU) [6]
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN) (Q)
      6-1 2-6 7-5 |
    • Dalila SAID (ESP) (Q)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-1 2-6 6-0 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL) [3]
      4-6 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA)
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Dominique KARREGAT (NED)
      4-6 7-5 7-6(3) |
      |
      Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND)
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Irina FETECAU (ROU) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
      |
      Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL) [3]
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Dominique KARREGAT (NED)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-3 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL) [3]
      6-3 4-6 7-5 |
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
      6-0 6-3 |

Winner

Helene, SCHOLSEN (BEL) [2]
4-6 6-2 6-2