Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Bergamo (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Internazionali di Bergamo - Trofeo FAIP - Perrel - 15,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      |
      Chiara FERMI (ITA) (WC)
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Alessandra MAZZOLA (ITA) (Q)
    • Chiara GRIMM (SUI)
      |
      Maria Vittoria VIVIANI (ITA) (WC)
    • Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Lisa SABINO (SUI) [6]
    • Maria MARFUTINA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) (Q)
    • Verena MELISS (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Iga SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
    • Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA)
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (Q)
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      |
      Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [5]
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA)
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA)
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA)
    • Marianna NATALI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
    • Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU)
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [3]
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [7]
      |
      Maria SILVA (BRA) (WC)
    • Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA)
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA)
    • Alberta BRIANTI (ITA)
      |
      Verena HOFER (ITA) (Q)
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Chiara GRIMM (SUI)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Lisa SABINO (SUI) [6]
      6-0 3-6 6-4 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Iga SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (Q)
      5-7 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [5]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA)
      1-6 7-5 6-2 |
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [3]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [7]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA)
      6-4 0-6 6-2 |
    • Alberta BRIANTI (ITA)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-1 3-6 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Chiara GRIMM (SUI)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]
      2-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [5]
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [3]
      3-6 7-5 6-4 |
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [7]
      6-4 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-4 7-6(4) |
  • Semifinal
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
      5-7 6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Iga SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [5]
      6-4 7-6(5) |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      7-5 6-1 |

Winner

Iga, SWIATEK (POL) (Q)
6-4 3-6 6-3