Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) [1] Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
    • Emilie LINDH GALLAGHER (GBR) Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)
      |
      Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) Kate ZUEVA (UKR)
    • Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [3] Diana ENACHE (ROU) [3]
      |
      Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
    • Azra Deniz COMLEK (TUR) (WC) Zeynep Sena SARIOGLAN (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO) Ana SHANIDZE (GEO)
    • Alena FOMINA (UKR) Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR)
      |
      Tuana TINAZTEPE (TUR) (WC) Ilay YORUK (TUR) (WC)
    • Leonie KUNG (SUI) Lisa KUNG (SUI)
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [4] Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [4]
    • Selin OVUNC (TUR) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      |
      Milica CUBRANOVIC (SRB) Bojana MARKOVIC (SRB)
    • Deniz PAYKOC (TUR) (WC) Doga TURKMEN (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [2] Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) [1] Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Emilie LINDH GALLAGHER (GBR) Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO) Ana SHANIDZE (GEO)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Alena FOMINA (UKR) Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [4] Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [4]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Milica CUBRANOVIC (SRB) Bojana MARKOVIC (SRB)
      6-1 2-6 [12-10] |
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [2] Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2]
      6-0 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) [1] Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Alena FOMINA (UKR) Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR)
      6-7(6) 6-4 [11-9] |
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [2] Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2]
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [2] Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2]
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Ksenia, PALKINA (KGZ) / Sofia, SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2]
6-4 7-5