Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Soho Square Egypt Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [1] Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Elena GRIESSNER (AUT) (WC) Yasmine WAGNER (GER) (WC)
    • Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
      |
      Adi SPIEGELMAN (ISR) (WC) Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (WC)
    • Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [3] Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3]
      |
      Clemence FAYOL (FRA) Caroline ROMEO (FRA)
    • Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA) Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL)
      |
      Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS)
    • Qianxin KONG (CHN) (WC) Ramya NATARAJAN (IND) (WC)
      |
      Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) Theiviya SELVARAJOO (MAS)
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) Nina KRUIJER (NED)
      |
      Natasha PALHA (IND) [4] Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [4]
    • Yuqi SHENG (CHN) Dan Ni WANG (CHN)
      |
      Barbara BONIC (SRB) Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS)
    • Yuenu LI (CHN) Ran MENG (CHN)
      |
      Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) [2] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [1] Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [3] Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS)
      7-6(4) 7-5 |
    • Qianxin KONG (CHN) (WC) Ramya NATARAJAN (IND) (WC)
      4-6 6-4 [10-8] |
      |
      Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) Nina KRUIJER (NED)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Yuqi SHENG (CHN) Dan Ni WANG (CHN)
      6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6] |
      |
      Yuenu LI (CHN) Ran MENG (CHN)
      6-3 6-7(7) [10-8] |
  • Semifinal
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [1] Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1]
      3-6 6-1 [10-7] |
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [3] Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3]
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) Nina KRUIJER (NED)
      2-6 6-2 [10-5] |
      |
      Yuenu LI (CHN) Ran MENG (CHN)
      6-4 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [1] Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Yuenu LI (CHN) Ran MENG (CHN)
      2-6 6-3 [10-5] |

Winner

Tereza, MIHALIKOVA (SVK) / Anna, MORGINA (RUS) [1]
2-6 6-4 [10-5]