Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh Qualifying Draw (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Soho Square Egypt Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Barbara BONIC (SRB) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Theiviya SELVARAJOO (MAS)
    • Jae SUKHBAT (MGL)
      |
      Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)
    • BYE
      |
      Liniques THERON (NAM) [15]
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Valeria PROSPERI (ITA)
    • Valeriya ZHUPANSKA (UKR)
      |
      Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM DAS (MAS)
    • BYE
      |
      Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) [9]
    • Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Ramya NATARAJAN (IND)
    • Yu SHAN (CHN)
      |
      Adi SPIEGELMAN (ISR)
    • BYE
      |
      Yuqi SHENG (CHN) [12]
    • Yuenu LI (CHN) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Thisuri MOLLIGODA (SRI)
      |
      Costanza PERA (ITA)
    • Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) [13]
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Lizaveta HANCHAROVA (BLR)
      |
      Zi Yi WANG (CHN)
    • Giana CORMOS (ROU)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) [10]
    • Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Elena GRIESSNER (AUT)
      |
      Daryna GUKASYAN (UKR)
    • Andjela SEBREK (SRB)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) [11]
    • Kwan Yau NG (HKG) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Qianxin KONG (CHN)
    • Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
      |
      Dominique MCLEAN (GBR)
    • BYE
      |
      Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [14]
    • Dan Ni WANG (CHN) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Victoria OCHEVA (BUL)
      |
      Lavinia TANANTA (INA)
    • Anastasiia GEVEL (UKR)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [16]
  • 2nd Round
    • Barbara BONIC (SRB) [1]
       |
      |
      Theiviya SELVARAJOO (MAS)
       |
    • Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Liniques THERON (NAM) [15]
       |
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [2]
       |
      |
      Valeria PROSPERI (ITA)
       |
    • Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM DAS (MAS)
      7-5 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) [9]
       |
    • Kassandra DAVESNE (FRA) [3]
       |
      |
      Ramya NATARAJAN (IND)
       |
    • Yu SHAN (CHN)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Yuqi SHENG (CHN) [12]
       |
    • Yuenu LI (CHN) [4]
       |
      |
      Costanza PERA (ITA)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK)
       |
      |
      Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) [13]
       |
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [5]
       |
      |
      Lizaveta HANCHAROVA (BLR)
      4-6 6-1 6-0 |
    • Giana CORMOS (ROU)
       |
      |
      Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) [10]
       |
    • Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) [6]
       |
      |
      Elena GRIESSNER (AUT)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Andjela SEBREK (SRB)
       |
      |
      Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) [11]
       |
    • Kwan Yau NG (HKG) [7]
       |
      |
      Qianxin KONG (CHN)
       |
    • Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [14]
       |
    • Dan Ni WANG (CHN) [8]
       |
      |
      Lavinia TANANTA (INA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Anastasiia GEVEL (UKR)
       |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [16]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Barbara BONIC (SRB) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [2]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) [9]
      6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 |
    • Ramya NATARAJAN (IND)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Yuqi SHENG (CHN) [12]
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Costanza PERA (ITA)
      2-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Ran MENG (CHN) [5]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) [10]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) [6]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) [11]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Kwan Yau NG (HKG) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Rishika SUNKARA (IND) [14]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Lavinia TANANTA (INA)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [16]
      6-1 6-3 |

Qualified

  • Barbara, BONIC (SRB)
    6-3 6-4
  • Jelena, STOJANOVIC (AUS)
    6-1 7-5
  • Ramya, NATARAJAN (IND)
    6-2 5-7 6-4
  • Adriana, SENKAROVA (SVK)
    6-2 6-1
  • Ran, MENG (CHN)
    6-2 1-6 7-5
  • Laura, DEIGMAN (GBR)
    6-2 6-1
  • Kwan Yau, NG (HKG)
    7-6(5) 6-1
  • Jodie Anna, BURRAGE (GBR)
    5-7 7-5 6-0