Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Soho Square Egypt Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) [1]
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT)
    • Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY)
      |
      Nicole GADIENT (SUI) (WC)
    • Suzy LARKIN (GBR)
      |
      Ran MENG (CHN) (Q)
    • Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [5]
    • Anna MORGINA (RUS) [3]
      |
      Margarita SKRYABINA (RUS) (SE)
    • Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) (LL)
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
    • Nina KRUIJER (NED)
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) (Q)
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) (Q)
      |
      Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) [6]
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
      |
      Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK) (Q)
    • Ho Ching WU (HKG) (WC)
      |
      Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL)
    • Clemence FAYOL (FRA)
      |
      Yasmine WAGNER (GER) (WC)
    • Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA) [4]
    • Caroline ROMEO (FRA) [7]
      |
      Natasha PALHA (IND)
    • Kwan Yau NG (HKG) (Q)
      |
      Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS)
    • Ramya NATARAJAN (IND) (Q)
      |
      Barbara BONIC (SRB) (Q)
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN)
      |
      Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT)
      7-5 0-6 6-3 |
      |
      Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Suzy LARKIN (GBR)
      6-3 7-6(7) |
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) (WC)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Margarita SKRYABINA (RUS) (SE)
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) (Q)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Ho Ching WU (HKG) (WC)
      6-0 4-6 6-2 |
    • Clemence FAYOL (FRA)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA) [4]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Caroline ROMEO (FRA) [7]
      6-3 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS)
      6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 |
    • Ramya NATARAJAN (IND) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2]
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Suzy LARKIN (GBR)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-4 3-6 7-6(3) |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [8]
      1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Clemence FAYOL (FRA)
      6-3 5-7 2-2 Retired|
    • Caroline ROMEO (FRA) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2]
      6-2 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • |
      |
      |
    • |
      |
      |
  • Final
    • |
      |
      |