Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Santa margherita di Pula - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1] Eva WACANNO (NED) [1]
      |
      BYE BYE
    • Cristina BUCSA (ESP) Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
      |
      Chiara PUSCEDDU (ITA) Sarah STOERBRAUCK (ITA)
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4] Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) [4]
      |
      Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) Jessica PIERI (ITA)
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) Martina CAREGARO (ITA)
      |
      Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)
    • Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) Bernarda PERA (USA)
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER)
    • Fiona FERRO (FRA) Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [3] Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]
    • Tara MOORE (GBR) Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      |
      Giulia FERRARI (ITA) Cecilia PATTACINI (ITA)
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED) [2] Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1] Eva WACANNO (NED) [1]
       |
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4] Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) [4]
      Walkover|
      |
      Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER)
      2-6 7-5 [10-6] |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [3] Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Tara MOORE (GBR) Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED) [2] Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) [2]
      6-0 2-6 [11-9] |
  • Semifinal
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1] Eva WACANNO (NED) [1]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)
      1-6 6-4 [10-5] |
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER)
      6-2 4-6 [10-2] |
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR) Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)
      1-6 6-1 [10-4] |
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR) Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-3 5-7 [10-2] |

Winner

Olesya, PERVUSHINA (RUS) / Dayana, YASTREMSKA (UKR)
6-4 6-4