Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula Qualifying Draw (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Santa margherita di Pula - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Chiara PUSCEDDU (ITA)
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [12] (WC)
    • Bernarda PERA (USA) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Sarah STOERBRAUCK (ITA)
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [10]
    • Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA)
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [14]
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Giulia FERRARI (ITA)
      |
      Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) [9]
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) [11]
    • Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Andrea RAAHOLT (NOR)
      |
      Brenda NJUKI (SWE) [15]
    • Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Cecilia PATTACINI (ITA)
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [13]
    • Marta PAIGINA (RUS) [8]
      |
      Arezo GHANNADAN (SWE)
    • Barbara DESSOLIS (ITA)
      |
      Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) [16]
  • 2nd Round
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [1]
       |
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [12] (WC)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Bernarda PERA (USA) [2]
       |
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [10]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) [3]
       |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [14]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
       |
      |
      Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) [9]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [5]
       |
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) [11]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [6]
       |
      |
      Andrea RAAHOLT (NOR)
      3-3 Retired|
    • Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) [7]
       |
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [13]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Marta PAIGINA (RUS) [8]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) [16]
      6-1 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Dea, HERDZELAS (BIH)
    6-2 4-6 6-3
  • Bernarda, PERA (USA)
    6-2 6-4
  • Katarina, ZAVATSKA (UKR)
    6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
  • Basak, ERAYDIN (TUR)
    6-4 4-6 6-4
  • Martina, DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
    6-3 6-3
  • Melanie, STOKKE (NOR)
    7-5 6-4
  • Olesya, PERVUSHINA (RUS)
    6-4 7-5
  • Marta, PAIGINA (RUS)
    6-2 6-2