Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Santa margherita di Pula - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Cindy BURGER (NED) [1]
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (WC)
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      |
      Fiona FERRO (FRA)
    • Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) [8]
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
      |
      Bernarda PERA (USA) (Q)
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      |
      Jessica PIERI (ITA)
    • Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR)
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) (Q)
    • Marta PAIGINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [5]
    • Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) [6]
      |
      Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (WC)
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA)
      |
      Cristina DINU (ROU)
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Melanie STOKKE (NOR) (Q)
    • Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)
      |
      Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) [3]
    • Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [7]
      |
      Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (Q)
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
      |
      Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) (JE)
    • Andreea MITU (ROU)
      |
      Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (WC)
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
      6-1 0-6 6-4 |
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (WC)
      7-6(4) 7-5 |
    • Fiona FERRO (FRA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) [8]
      6-3 7-6(6) |
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
      6-3 3-6 7-5 |
      |
      Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      4-6 6-3 6-1 |
    • Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Marta PAIGINA (RUS) (Q)
      7-6(3) 6-1 |
    • Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (Q)
      7-5 4-6 7-6(4) |
      |
      Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
      6-7(6) 6-3 7-5 |
    • Andreea MITU (ROU)
      6-4 7-6(3) |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 7-6(3) |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Fiona FERRO (FRA)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      6-3 2-6 7-5 |
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) (Q)
      6-4 1-6 6-4 |
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA)
      6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)
      6-4 4-6 6-2 |
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
      3-6 6-3 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Fiona FERRO (FRA)
      0-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      6-1 1-6 6-4 |
    • Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      5-7 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
      6-4 7-6(7) |

Winner

Katarina, ZAVATSKA (UKR) (Q)
6-1 6-3