Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Le Havre (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   28e Open du Havre - 15,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) [1]
      |
      Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
    • Lea THOLEY (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Priscilla HEISE (FRA)
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      |
      Fiona CODINO (FRA)
    • Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL)
      |
      Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) [6]
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [3]
      |
      Alice ROBBE (FRA) (WC)
    • Franziska KOMMER (GER) (Q)
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) (WC)
    • Giulia MORLET (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Marie MATTEL (FRA) (WC)
    • Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
      |
      Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [8]
    • Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [5]
      |
      Camille SIREIX (FRA) (Q)
    • Ines IBBOU (ALG) (Q)
      |
      Emmanuelle SALAS (FRA)
    • Eleonore BARRERE (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) (Q)
    • Ines NICAULT (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]
    • Deborah KERFS (BEL) [7]
      |
      Emily APPLETON (GBR)
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
    • Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      |
      Julia PAYOLA (ESP)
    • Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Priscilla HEISE (FRA)
      7-6(2) 6-1 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) [6]
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [3]
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Franziska KOMMER (GER) (Q)
      7-5 3-6 6-4 |
    • Giulia MORLET (FRA) (WC)
      4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 |
      |
      Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [8]
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [5]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Ines IBBOU (ALG) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) (Q)
      4-6 7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Deborah KERFS (BEL) [7]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
      6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 |
    • Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-4 2-6 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA) [6]
      7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 |
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [3]
      Walkover|
      |
      Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [8]
      0-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [5]
      4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired|
      |
      Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]
      6-2 5-7 6-1 |
    • Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [3]
      2-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA)
      6-4 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
      2-6 6-3 5-4 Retired|

Winner

Marine, PARTAUD (FRA)
6-1 7-5