Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Surprise, AZ Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   SURPRISE TENNIS CLASSIC - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [1]
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
    • Amy ZHU (USA)
      |
      Helen Abigail ALTICK (USA) (WC)
    • Desirae KRAWCZYK (USA)
      |
      Yukako NOI (JPN)
    • Karly OLSON (USA) (WC)
      |
      Jessica WACNIK (USA) [14]
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2]
      |
      Natalie SHAMMA (USA) (WC)
    • Imani GRAHAM (USA)
      |
      Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)
    • Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM)
      |
      Mari OSAKA (JPN)
    • Ayline Esina SAMARDZIC (CRO)
      |
      Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) [16]
    • Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) [3]
      |
      Brianna MORGAN (USA)
    • Sophie CHANG (USA)
      |
      Kelley ANDERSON (USA) (WC)
    • Taylor BRIDGES (USA)
      |
      Dasha IVANOVA (USA)
    • Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA)
      |
      Zhanlan WEI (CHN) [13]
    • Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
      |
      Stephanie NAUTA (USA)
    • Alexandra SANFORD (USA)
      |
      Cydnee WILKINSON (USA)
    • Rachel JANSSEN (USA)
      |
      Annette GOULAK (USA)
    • Ilze HATTINGH (RSA)
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [9]
    • Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [5]
      |
      Keri WONG (USA)
    • Ellie DOUGLAS (USA)
      |
      Catherine LEDUC (CAN)
    • Morgan COPPOC (USA)
      |
      Cameron MORRA (USA)
    • Alexa CORCOLEOTES (USA)
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [15]
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [6]
      |
      Julia FISCH (USA) (WC)
    • Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA)
      |
      Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
    • Alexis JONES (USA) (WC)
      |
      Michaela GORDON (USA)
    • Anna Maria KALAVSKA (CZE)
      |
      Nicole FRENKEL (USA) [12]
    • Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [7]
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA)
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      |
      Elizabeth SCOTTY (USA)
    • Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)
      |
      Ryan PEUS (USA) (WC)
    • Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [11]
    • Maria SANCHEZ (USA) [8]
      |
      Kristina N SMITH (USA)
    • Mimi LEVINE (USA)
      |
      Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA)
    • Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN)
      |
      Kassidy JUMP (USA) (WC)
    • Salma EWING (USA)
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [10]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Amy ZHU (USA)
      6-4 2-6 6-2 |
    • Yukako NOI (JPN)
      5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 |
      |
      Jessica WACNIK (USA) [14]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Mari OSAKA (JPN)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) [16]
      6-2 5-7 6-0 |
    • Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) [3]
      6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Sophie CHANG (USA)
      6-4 1-6 6-0 |
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA)
      6-2 7-6(9) |
    • Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Alexandra SANFORD (USA)
      7-5 6-0 |
    • Annette GOULAK (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [9]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [5]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Ellie DOUGLAS (USA)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Cameron MORRA (USA)
      6-2 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [15]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Michaela GORDON (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Nicole FRENKEL (USA) [12]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Maria MATEAS (USA)
      6-2 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)
      6-3 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [11]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Maria SANCHEZ (USA) [8]
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
      |
      Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA)
      1-6 6-2 6-4 |
    • Kassidy JUMP (USA) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Salma EWING (USA)
      6-4 6-4 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [1]
      3-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Yukako NOI (JPN)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)
      2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) |
      |
      Mari OSAKA (JPN)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA)
      6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 |
    • Alexandra SANFORD (USA)
      3-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [9]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Ellie DOUGLAS (USA)
      2-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [15]
      3-6 6-2 6-2 |
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [6]
      5-7 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Michaela GORDON (USA)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [11]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Maria SANCHEZ (USA) [8]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Salma EWING (USA)
      3-6 6-2 6-4 |

Qualified

  • Chloe, PAQUET (FRA)
    6-1 6-3
  • Anastasia, POTAPOVA (RUS)
    6-1 7-5
  • Caroline, DOLEHIDE (USA)
    6-1 6-3
  • Sanaz, MARAND (USA)
    4-6 7-6(12) 6-2
  • Sabrina, SANTAMARIA (USA)
    6-2 6-3
  • Jaqueline Adina, CRISTIAN (ROU)
    6-2 3-6 6-2
  • Ashley, KRATZER (USA)
    2-6 6-2 6-3
  • Maria, SANCHEZ (USA)
    7-6(2) 6-2