Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Soho Square Egypt Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [1]
      |
      Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
    • Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
      |
      Britt GEUKENS (BEL) Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
    • Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) [4] Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE) [4]
      |
      Paulina CZARNIK (POL) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER)
    • Kanika VAIDYA (IND) Dan Ni WANG (CHN)
      |
      Kelia LE BIHAN (FRA) Sandra ORTEVALL (SWE)
    • Fiona CODINO (FRA) Lucie WARGNIER (FRA)
      |
      Sasa KLANECEK (SLO) (WC) Aleah MARROW (USA) (WC)
    • Brenda NJUKI (SWE) Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      |
      Maryna KOLB (UKR) [3] Nadiya KOLB (UKR) [3]
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI) (WC) Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) (WC)
      |
      Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) (WC) Claudia FRANZE (ITA) (WC)
    • Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER)
      |
      Elena BOGDAN (ROU) [2] Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Britt GEUKENS (BEL) Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Paulina CZARNIK (POL) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Kelia LE BIHAN (FRA) Sandra ORTEVALL (SWE)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Fiona CODINO (FRA) Lucie WARGNIER (FRA)
      7-6(0) 6-2 |
      |
      Brenda NJUKI (SWE) Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI) (WC) Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) (WC)
      7-5 2-6 [10-4] |
      |
      Elena BOGDAN (ROU) [2] Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) [2]
      6-0 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      Walkover|
      |
      Paulina CZARNIK (POL) Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER)
      7-5 6-0 |
    • Brenda NJUKI (SWE) Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      3-6 6-3 [10-7] |
      |
      Elena BOGDAN (ROU) [2] Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) [2]
      Walkover|
  • Final
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Elena BOGDAN (ROU) [2] Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) [2]
      6-1 7-5 |

Winner

Britt, GEUKENS (BEL) / Magali, KEMPEN (BEL)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]