Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Soho Square Egypt Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU) [1]
      |
      Sasa KLANECEK (SLO) (Q)
    • Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER)
      |
      Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) (Q)
    • Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      |
      Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
    • Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (Q)
      |
      Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) [6]
    • Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) [4]
      |
      Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Alicja ZDUNIAK (POL) (WC)
    • Fiona CODINO (FRA)
      |
      Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Brenda NJUKI (SWE) [5]
    • Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) [7]
      |
      Margarita SKRYABINA (RUS) (Q)
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      |
      Sofya GOLUBOVSKAYA (RUS) (Q)
    • Salma DJOUBRI (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Elena BOGDAN (ROU)
    • Sandra ORTEVALL (SWE) (LL)
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [3]
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) [8]
      |
      Akilah JAMES (USA)
    • Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      |
      Yasmine WAGNER (GER) (WC)
    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      |
      Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE) (Q)
    • Barbara BONIC (SRB)
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU) [1]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER)
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      6-4 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) [4]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI) (Q)
      6-2 7-6(8) |
    • Margarita SKRYABINA (RUS) (Q)
      6-2 2-6 6-3 |
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Elena BOGDAN (ROU)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [3]
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) [8]
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) [4]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      6-2 3-1 Retired|
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [3]
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      6-2 1-0 Retired|
  • Semifinal
    • Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      6-4 1-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      6-3 7-6(7) |
  • Final
    • Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) [4]
      4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      6-4 4-6 7-6(4) |

Winner

Sarah-Rebecca, SEKULIC (GER) [4]
6-2 6-4