Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Manacor (Mallorca) (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Rafa Nadal Academy by Movistar Womens I - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [1] Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [1]
      |
      Jaeda DANIEL (USA) Quinn GLEASON (USA)
    • Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) Caroline WERNER (GER)
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) [4] Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [4]
      |
      Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) Constanze STEPAN (GER)
    • Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
      |
      Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP) Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX)
    • Fiona ARRESE MATA (ESP) (WC) Selina ATAY (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
    • Tara GANCEV (SRB) (WC) Maria RYSHCHINA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [3] Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [3]
    • Mariana CORREA (ECU) Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS (USA)
      |
      Tanysha DISSANAYAKE (GBR) (WC) Daniella MEDVEDEVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Mathilda MALM (SWE) Natalia MAYNETTO (USA)
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [2] Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [1] Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) [4] Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [4]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Yukina SAIGO (JPN) Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [3] Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Mariana CORREA (ECU) Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS (USA)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [2] Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [1] Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Emilie FRANCATI (DEN) [4] Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [4]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [3] Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [2] Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [1] Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [1]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [3] Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [3]
      7-5 4-6 [10-4] |

Winner

Olga, SAEZ LARRA (ESP) / Maria-Teresa, TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [1]
6-3 6-2