Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Manacor (Mallorca) Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Rafa Nadal Academy by Movistar Womens I - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [1]
      |
      Laura LOPEZ GIESE (ESP)
    • Anna OZEROVA (LAT)
      |
      Julia TRISKA (MON) (WC)
    • Alisa DEEN (NOR)
      |
      Tara GANCEV (SRB)
    • Luciana RABINES (USA)
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [12]
    • Julia PAYOLA (ESP) [2]
      |
      Michelle DE GROOT (NED) (WC)
    • Anna SHEPITA (RUS)
      |
      Flaminia Maria VALCI (ITA)
    • Juliette COLARD (FRA)
      |
      Marie MATTEL (FRA)
    • Arevik TUMANYAN (ARM)
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) [15]
    • Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [3]
      |
      Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
    • Camille SIREIX (FRA)
      |
      Dami EDIBSON MESSIAH (ESP)
    • Yarden AKLER (ISR)
      |
      Sofie AAMOT MOENSTER (DEN)
    • Louise LAMPLA (FRA)
      |
      Mariana CORREA (ECU) [16]
    • Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) [4]
      |
      Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO (ESP)
    • Marta VICENS MIQUEL (ESP)
      |
      Maria RYSHCHINA (RUS)
    • Samantha GALINIER (FRA)
      |
      Carina Marina PETROSAN (ROU) (WC)
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP)
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [14]
    • Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Daniella MEDVEDEVA (RUS)
    • Olga ESTEVE MENDEZ (ESP)
      |
      Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR)
      |
      Zoe IMES (GER) (WC)
    • Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS (USA)
      |
      Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP) [9]
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [6]
      |
      Frederikke SVARRE (DEN)
    • Selina ATAY (TUR)
      |
      Vimbai Heidi MOYO (ZIM) (WC)
    • Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      |
      Blanca PUIG CABALLERO (ESP)
    • Mikaela MARTINEZ (USA) (WC)
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) [13]
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) [7]
      |
      Himari SATO (JPN)
    • Cristina MAYOROVA BAKHTINA (ESP)
      |
      Margot STURCHLER (FRA)
    • Natalia MAYNETTO (USA)
      |
      Alicia MELOSCH (GER)
    • Saffron DOWSE (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Lucia MARZAL MARTINEZ (ESP) [10]
    • Quinn GLEASON (USA) [8]
      |
      Francesca BULLANI (ITA)
    • Mathilda MALM (SWE)
      |
      Elena DE SANTIS (ITA)
    • Marta GONZALEZ BALLBE (ESP)
      |
      Esther THEBAULT (FRA)
    • Mariana CAICEDO MORA (COL) (WC)
      |
      Alicia HERRERO LINANA (ESP) [11]
  • 2nd Round
    • Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [1]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Anna OZEROVA (LAT)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Tara GANCEV (SRB)
      1-6 7-6(4) 3-1 Retired|
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [12]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Julia PAYOLA (ESP) [2]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Anna SHEPITA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Marie MATTEL (FRA)
      6-3 0-6 6-4 |
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) [15]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
      7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Camille SIREIX (FRA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Yarden AKLER (ISR)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Louise LAMPLA (FRA)
      3-6 6-1 6-3 |
    • Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) [4]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Marta VICENS MIQUEL (ESP)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Samantha GALINIER (FRA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [14]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Daniella MEDVEDEVA (RUS)
      7-5 7-6(4) |
      |
      Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS (USA)
      2-6 6-4 6-1 |
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Selina ATAY (TUR)
      6-1 0-1 Retired|
    • Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) [13]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) [7]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Cristina MAYOROVA BAKHTINA (ESP)
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Alicia MELOSCH (GER)
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Lucia MARZAL MARTINEZ (ESP) [10]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Quinn GLEASON (USA) [8]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Mathilda MALM (SWE)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Marta GONZALEZ BALLBE (ESP)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Alicia HERRERO LINANA (ESP) [11]
      6-0 6-2 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) [12]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Julia PAYOLA (ESP) [2]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) [15]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
      7-6(3) 6-3 |
      |
      Louise LAMPLA (FRA)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
    • Marta VICENS MIQUEL (ESP)
      7-5 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [14]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR)
      7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 |
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) [13]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) [7]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Lucia MARZAL MARTINEZ (ESP) [10]
      7-6(3) 6-0 |
    • Quinn GLEASON (USA) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Alicia HERRERO LINANA (ESP) [11]
      7-6(4) 6-0 |

Qualified

  • Charlotte, ROEMER (ECU)
    6-3 6-3
  • Noelia, BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP)
    6-3 7-6(5)
  • Dagmar, DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
    6-3 7-5
  • Guiomar, MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP)
    6-0 6-3
  • Lucia, CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
    6-1 6-4
  • Lisa, PONOMAR (GER)
    6-1 3-6 7-5
  • Chiara, FRAPOLLI (SUI)
    6-2 6-2
  • Alicia, HERRERO LINANA (ESP)
    6-3 7-6(2)