Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Manacor (Mallorca) (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Rafa Nadal Academy by Movistar Womens I - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [1]
      |
      Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
      |
      Andrea KA (CAM)
    • Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL)
      |
      Alicia HERRERO LINANA (ESP) (Q)
    • Fiona ARRESE MATA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [7]
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [3]
      |
      Tanysha DISSANAYAKE (GBR) (WC)
    • Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)
      |
      Emilie FRANCATI (DEN)
    • Jaeda DANIEL (USA)
      |
      Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Sofiya KOVALETS (UKR) [6]
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [8]
      |
      Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) (WC)
    • Lauren EMBREE (USA)
      |
      Lisa PONOMAR (GER) (Q)
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) (Q)
    • Pauline PAYET (FRA)
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
    • Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [5]
      |
      Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP)
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA)
    • Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (Q)
    • Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) (LL)
  • 2nd Round
    • Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Alicia HERRERO LINANA (ESP) (Q)
      6-4 1-1 Retired|
      |
      Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [7]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [3]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Emilie FRANCATI (DEN)
      5-7 6-4 6-2 |
    • Jaeda DANIEL (USA)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      7-6(9) 6-3 |
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [8]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Lauren EMBREE (USA)
      6-3 5-7 7-6(6) |
    • Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) (Q)
      6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) [5]
      6-2 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(9) |
    • Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (Q)
      7-5 5-7 7-6(4) |
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) (Q)
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [7]
      3-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [8]
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      3-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [3]
      4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 |
    • Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-3 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Anastasia ZARYTSKA (UKR)
      6-0 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
      6-3 6-0 |

Winner

Maria-Teresa, TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
6-4 6-2