Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   GD TENNIS CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Cemre ANIL (TUR) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Zinovia VANEVA (BUL)
      |
      Vivien KLEIN (GER)
    • Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Balsen KAYA (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL)
    • Ipek OZ (TUR) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Emma NURGAZIEVA (KGZ)
      |
      Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS)
    • Anda KARANUSIC (CRO) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Tuana TINAZTEPE (TUR)
      |
      Kate ZUEVA (UKR)
    • Eva SISKA (USA) [5]
      |
      Polina SMOLSKAYA (BLR)
    • Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)
      |
      Gabriella AKOPYAN (ARM)
    • Maria ZOTOVA (RUS) [6]
      |
      Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA)
    • Nataliya POGRIBNYAK (UKR)
      |
      Ana AKHALKATSI (GEO)
    • Alexandra PISAREVA (UKR) [7]
      |
      Aylin ABDIOGLU (TUR)
    • Andrijana STOILKOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Donnaroza GOUVERNANTE (NED)
    • Ekaterina CHULKOVA (RUS)
      |
      Bronte MURGETT (GBR)
    • Seven ORAL (TUR)
      |
      Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU)
  • 2nd Round
    • Cemre ANIL (TUR) [1]
       |
      |
      Zinovia VANEVA (BUL)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]
       |
      |
      Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Ipek OZ (TUR) [3]
       |
      |
      Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Anda KARANUSIC (CRO) [4]
       |
      |
      Tuana TINAZTEPE (TUR)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Eva SISKA (USA) [5]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Nataliya POGRIBNYAK (UKR)
      2-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Alexandra PISAREVA (UKR) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Andrijana STOILKOVIC (SRB)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Bronte MURGETT (GBR)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Seven ORAL (TUR)
      7-5 6-4 |

Qualified

  • Zinovia, VANEVA (BUL)
    7-5 4-6 6-2
  • Gebriela, MIHAYLOVA (BUL)
    6-1 6-2
  • Anna, IAKOVLEVA (RUS)
    6-3 6-1
  • Anda, KARANUSIC (CRO)
    6-4 6-3
  • Alona, BONDARENKO (UKR)
    6-3 1-6 6-3
  • Giulia, CRESCENZI (ITA)
    6-3 6-1
  • Alexandra, PISAREVA (UKR)
    6-4 6-1
  • Bronte, MURGETT (GBR)
    6-1 2-6 6-2