Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   GD TENNIS CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1]
      |
      Cemre ANIL (TUR) (LL)
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL)
    • Nurseda AKOVALIER (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL)
    • Zinovia VANEVA (BUL) (Q)
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [5]
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      |
      Caroline ILOWSKA (AUT)
    • Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Mira ANTONITSCH (AUT)
    • Nonna KURGINYAN (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Nagi HANATANI (JPN)
    • Anda KARANUSIC (CRO) (Q)
      |
      Cristina ENE (ROU) [8]
    • Ayla AKSU (TUR) [6]
      |
      Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB)
    • Alona FOMINA (UKR)
      |
      Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) (WC)
    • Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (WC)
    • Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Victoria KAN (RUS) [3]
    • Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
      |
      Bronte MURGETT (GBR) (Q)
    • Alexandra PISAREVA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI)
    • Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS)
    • Gebriela MIHAYLOVA (BUL) (Q)
      |
      Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ (COL)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [5]
      6-1 7-6(5) |
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      4-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Mira ANTONITSCH (AUT)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Nagi HANATANI (JPN)
      6-2 7-6(4) |
      |
      Cristina ENE (ROU) [8]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Ayla AKSU (TUR) [6]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Alona FOMINA (UKR)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (WC)
      5-7 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Victoria KAN (RUS) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Karin KENNEL (SUI)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
      2-6 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) [2]
      6-0 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [5]
      6-4 2-6 7-5 |
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Cristina ENE (ROU) [8]
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Ayla AKSU (TUR) [6]
      3-6 6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) (WC)
      7-6(5) 2-1 Retired|
    • Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
      5-1 Retired|
  • Semifinal
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1]
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Ayla AKSU (TUR) [6]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [4]
      6-2 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
      6-3 4-6 6-0 |

Winner

Dejana, RADANOVIC (SRB) [7]
6-4 7-6(1)