Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Jessica HO (USA) [1]
      |
      Aleksandra DRAGANOVA (BUL)
    • Hanna WIKBERG (SWE)
      |
      Sara LANCA (POR)
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [2]
      |
      Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE)
    • Isidora ZIVKOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Virginia CICCONE (ITA)
    • Ida JARLSKOG (SWE) [3]
      |
      Costanza PERA (ITA)
    • Anna STEFANI (ITA)
      |
      Valentine BACHER (FRA)
    • Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [4]
      |
      Cecilia Maria BARBIERO (ITA)
    • Daria SHELOMENTSEVA (RUS)
      |
      Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE SOUZA (BRA)
    • Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) [5]
      |
      sofia MARIOTTO (ITA)
    • Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA)
      |
      Sophie WALZL (ITA)
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) [6]
      |
      Gloria CESCHI (ITA)
    • Adelaide JAOUEN (FRA)
      |
      Martina LO PUMO (ITA)
    • Abir ELFAHIMI (MAR) [7]
      |
      GIULIA CASCAPERA (ITA)
    • Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI (ITA)
      |
      Lara PANFILOV (NED)
    • Giorgia TESTA (ITA) [8]
      |
      Andreea CULA (ROU)
    • Yasmin HAMZA (EGY)
      |
      Milica CUBRANOVIC (SRB)
  • 2nd Round
    • Jessica HO (USA) [1]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Hanna WIKBERG (SWE)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE)
      7-5 4-6 7-6(8) |
      |
      Virginia CICCONE (ITA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Ida JARLSKOG (SWE) [3]
      6-1 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Valentine BACHER (FRA)
      6-3 7-6(2) |
    • Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Daria SHELOMENTSEVA (RUS)
      4-6 6-4 7-5 |
    • Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) [5]
      2-6 6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) [6]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Martina LO PUMO (ITA)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Abir ELFAHIMI (MAR) [7]
      1-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Lara PANFILOV (NED)
      6-3 Retired|
    • Giorgia TESTA (ITA) [8]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Yasmin HAMZA (EGY)
      7-6(2) 7-6(3) |

Qualified

  • Jessica, HO (USA)
    6-0 6-0
  • Adna, SOFRADZIJA (SWE)
    6-4 7-6(8)
  • Ida, JARLSKOG (SWE)
    6-1 6-1
  • Beatrice, LOMBARDO (ITA)
    6-2 6-2
  • Anna Maria, PROCACCI (ITA)
    7-6(5) 6-0
  • Andreea, PRISACARIU (ROU)
    6-0 6-0
  • Lara, PANFILOV (NED)
    6-0 6-1
  • Yasmin, HAMZA (EGY)
    7-5 6-2