Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU)
      |
      Ida JARLSKOG (SWE) (Q)
    • Yasmin HAMZA (EGY) (Q)
      |
      Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
    • Federica PRATI (ITA)
      |
      Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [8]
    • Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) [4]
      |
      Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA)
    • Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE)
      |
      Jessica HO (USA) (Q)
    • Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      |
      Lara PANFILOV (NED) (Q)
    • Emmanuelle GIRARD (FRA)
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [6]
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [5]
      |
      Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) (WC)
    • Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR)
      |
      Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER)
    • Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE)
      |
      Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (Q)
    • Miriana TONA (ITA)
      |
      Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3]
    • Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR)
    • Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Deborah KERFS (BEL)
    • Zoe BOURBOTTE (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) (Q)
    • Iana TISHCHENKO (MDA) (WC)
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
  • 2nd Round
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Ida JARLSKOG (SWE) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [8]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Jessica HO (USA) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Lara PANFILOV (NED) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [6]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE)
      3-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3]
      4-6 6-2 7-5 |
    • Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) [7]
      6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Deborah KERFS (BEL)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Anna Maria PROCACCI (ITA) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [8]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Jessica HO (USA) (Q)
      6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [6]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR)
      6-4 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) [7]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
      6-2 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [8]
      3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [6]
      5-7 6-4 6-4 |
    • Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
      3-6 6-3 7-6(4) |
  • Final
    • Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [6]
      7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
      6-0 6-0 |

Winner

Julia, GRABHER (AUT) [2] (WC)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-2