Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Shymkent (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Shymkent Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [1] Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS) Valeriya POGREBNYAK (RUS)
    • Dariya DETKOVSKAYA (KAZ) (WC) Vlada KOVAL (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Polina MERENKOVA (UZB) Komola UMAROVA (UZB)
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [4] Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) Adriana SOSNOVSCHI (MDA)
    • Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR)
      |
      Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS)
    • Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) (WC) Polina GOLOPUTOVA (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR)
      |
      Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) [3] Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [3]
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB)
      |
      Milana LYSOVA (KAZ) (WC) Anastassiya SHARAPOVA (KAZ) (WC)
    • Arina FOLTS (UZB) Kateryna SLIUSAR (UKR)
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [2] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [1] Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Polina MERENKOVA (UZB) Komola UMAROVA (UZB)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [4] Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-3 3-6 [10-7] |
      |
      Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) [3] Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [3]
      Walkover|
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB)
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [2] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [2]
      6-2 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [1] Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
      6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7] |
      |
      Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [4] Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-1 0-6 [15-13] |
    • Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) [3] Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [3]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [2] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [2]
      1-6 6-4 [12-10] |
  • Final
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [1] Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [2] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |

Winner

Ilona, KREMEN (BLR) / Yana, SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
7-6(2) 6-1