Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Shymkent Qualifying Draw (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Shymkent Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Komola UMAROVA (UZB) [1]
      |
      Hanna SOKAL (BLR) (WC)
    • Yuliya KIM (UZB)
      |
      Ekaterina KLYUEVA (KAZ) [15]
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [2]
      |
      Yasmina KARIMJANOVA (UZB)
    • Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Natalia BELOVA (RUS) [12]
    • Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) [3]
      |
      Alina LAZAREVA (KGZ)
    • Vlada KOVAL (RUS)
      |
      Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) [11]
    • Aleksandra VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Elizaveta KOKLINA (RUS) (WC)
    • Sofia SOKHETSKAYA (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Karine SARKISOVA (RUS) [16]
    • Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Elizaveta AVDONINA (RUS) (WC)
    • Sarvinoz SAIDHUJAEVA (UZB)
      |
      Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [13]
    • Adriana SOSNOVSCHI (MDA) [6]
      |
      Amreen NAAZ (IND)
    • Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS)
      |
      Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [10]
    • Valeriya POGREBNYAK (RUS) [7]
      |
      Anna IAKOVLEVA (RUS)
    • Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA (RUS)
      |
      Polina MERENKOVA (UZB) [9]
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [8]
      |
      Anastassiya SHARAPOVA (KAZ)
    • Polina GOLOPUTOVA (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Kristina KISLYAK (RUS) [14]
  • 2nd Round
    • Komola UMAROVA (UZB) [1]
      6-2 4-6 7-6(1) |
      |
      Yuliya KIM (UZB)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Natalia BELOVA (RUS) [12]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Vlada KOVAL (RUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Aleksandra VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Karine SARKISOVA (RUS) [16]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [13]
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Adriana SOSNOVSCHI (MDA) [6]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS)
      7-6(6) 7-6(5) |
    • Valeriya POGREBNYAK (RUS) [7]
      7-5 1-0 Retired|
      |
      Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA (RUS)
      3-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Kristina KISLYAK (RUS) [14]
      6-3 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Komola, UMAROVA (UZB)
    6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
  • Maryna, CHERNYSHOVA (UKR)
    6-2 6-1
  • Anastasia, CHIKALKINA (RUS)
    6-2 6-4
  • Karine, SARKISOVA (RUS)
    6-1 6-4
  • Anna, PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
    6-4 6-3
  • Ksenija, SHARIFOVA (RUS)
    2-6 6-3 7-5
  • Polina, GOLUBOVSKAYA (RUS)
    3-6 6-1 6-4
  • Angelina, GABUEVA (RUS)
    6-4 6-2