Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Shymkent (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Shymkent Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [1]
      |
      Komola UMAROVA (UZB) (Q)
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ)
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) (LL)
    • Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Kateryna SLIUSAR (UKR) [7]
    • Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Kamilla BOLATOVA (KAZ) (WC)
    • Milana LYSOVA (KAZ) (WC)
      |
      Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
    • Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR)
      |
      Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER)
    • Mariana DRAZIC (CRO)
      |
      Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [6]
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR) [8]
      |
      Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (SE)
    • Valeriya ZELEVA (RUS)
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR)
    • Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Arina FOLTS (UZB)
    • Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS)
      |
      Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) [3]
    • Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) [5]
      |
      Anastasiia SURKOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Karine SARKISOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS)
      |
      Dariya DETKOVSKAYA (KAZ) (WC)
    • Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Kateryna SLIUSAR (UKR) [7]
      2-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (SE)
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR)
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Arina FOLTS (UZB)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS)
      6-4 2-6 7-6(3) |
    • Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Karine SARKISOVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      3-6 6-1 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (Q)
      0-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      6-3 Retired|
    • Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR)
      7-6(2) 7-6(1) |
      |
      Arina FOLTS (UZB)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Karine SARKISOVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      6-4 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
      6-3 1-0 Retired|
    • Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
      6-4 7-6(1) |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 |

Winner

Maryna, CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) (Q)
6-3 6-3