Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Wirral Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Aegon GB Pro-Series Wirral - 15,000USD (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Nina STADLER (SUI) [1]
      |
      Louise HOLTUM (GBR)
    • Nell MILLER (GBR)
      |
      Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) [10]
    • Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) [2]
      |
      Mollie CROUCH (GBR)
    • Sarah WRAY (GBR)
      |
      Natalie KALLMUNZEROVA (CZE) [12]
    • Nina KRUIJER (NED) [3]
      |
      Dominique COVINGTON (GBR)
    • Lily GHODRATI (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Eden RICHARDSON (GBR) [16]
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) [4]
      |
      Frankie WILKES (GBR)
    • Anna POPESCU (GBR)
      |
      Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [11]
    • Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) [5]
      |
      Olivia PEET (GBR) (WC)
    • Hannah MCCOLGAN (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Lauryn JOHN-BAPTISTE (GBR) [13]
    • Naima KARAMOKO (SUI) [6]
      |
      Ella TAYLOR (GBR)
    • Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)
      |
      Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) [14]
    • Sarah LEE (USA) [7]
      |
      Katarzyna PITAK (GBR) (WC)
    • Aleksandra PITAK (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15]
    • Andrea RAAHOLT (NOR) [8]
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR)
    • Gemma HEATH (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [9]
  • 2nd Round
    • Nina STADLER (SUI) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Laura SAINSBURY (GBR) [10]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) [2]
      7-6(3) 6-1 |
      |
      Natalie KALLMUNZEROVA (CZE) [12]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Nina KRUIJER (NED) [3]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Eden RICHARDSON (GBR) [16]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) [4]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [11]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) [5]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Lauryn JOHN-BAPTISTE (GBR) [13]
      6-2 4-6 7-5 |
    • Naima KARAMOKO (SUI) [6]
      7-6(2) 6-2 |
      |
      Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) [14]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Sarah LEE (USA) [7]
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15]
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [9]
      6-3 7-5 |

Qualified

  • Nina, STADLER (SUI)
    4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
  • Iva, PRIMORAC (CRO)
    6-2 6-2
  • Nina, KRUIJER (NED)
    5-7 6-3 6-1
  • Mia Nicole, EKLUND (FIN)
    4-6 6-4 7-5
  • Lauryn, JOHN-BAPTISTE (GBR)
    6-3 3-6 6-3
  • Natalia, VAJDOVA (SVK)
    6-3 6-3
  • Alicia, BARNETT (GBR)
    6-3 6-1
  • Jodie Anna, BURRAGE (GBR)
    6-7(4) 6-4 6-2