Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Altenkirchen Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Ak ladies Open - 25,000USD (Carpet - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • |
    • Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)
      |
      Alexandra VECIC (GER)
    • Andrina PEER (SUI)
      |
      Emily SEIBOLD (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Cornelia LISTER (SWE) [15]
    • Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Birte LANGENSTEIN (GER)
    • Anna BOWTELL (IRL)
      |
      Anne KNUETTEL (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Katharina HERING (GER) [16]
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      |
      BYE
    • Julia Victoria RENNERT (GER)
      |
      Victoria SMIRNOVA (BEL)
    • BYE
      |
      Anastasiya SHOSHYNA (UKR) [9]
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Viktoria MALOVA (SVK)
      |
      Irina LAPUSTINA (LAT)
    • Sinja KRAUS (AUT)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [14]
    • Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Johana MARKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Brigitte MANCEAU (FRA)
    • Katharina JACOB (GER)
      |
      Livia KRAUS (AUT)
    • BYE
      |
      Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) [12] (WC)
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Kathleen KANEV (GER) (WC)
      |
      Selina DAL (GER) (WC)
    • Sofia GOROVITS (GER) (WC)
      |
      Jule NIEMEIER (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) [11]
    • Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Sarah NIKOCEVIC (GER) (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER (ESP)
      |
      Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [10]
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Jantje TILBUERGER (GER) (WC)
      |
      Janina BERRES (GER)
    • Natalie PROESE (GER)
      |
      Anastasia SMIRNOVA (BEL)
    • BYE
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [13]
  • 2nd Round
    • |
      |
      Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Emily SEIBOLD (GER)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Cornelia LISTER (SWE) [15]
       |
    • Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) [2]
       |
      |
      Birte LANGENSTEIN (GER)
       |
    • Anne KNUETTEL (GER)
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
      |
      Katharina HERING (GER) [16]
       |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]
       |
      |
      Lena RUEFFER (GER)
       |
    • Victoria SMIRNOVA (BEL)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Anastasiya SHOSHYNA (UKR) [9]
       |
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) [4]
       |
      |
      Viktoria MALOVA (SVK)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Sinja KRAUS (AUT)
       |
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [14]
       |
    • Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) [5]
       |
      |
      Johana MARKOVA (CZE)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Livia KRAUS (AUT)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) [12] (WC)
       |
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [6]
       |
      |
      Kathleen KANEV (GER) (WC)
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Jule NIEMEIER (GER)
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) [11]
       |
    • Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR) [7]
       |
      |
      Sarah NIKOCEVIC (GER) (WC)
       |
    • Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [10]
       |
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [8]
       |
      |
      Janina BERRES (GER)
      7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 |
    • Anastasia SMIRNOVA (BEL)
      6-2 2-6 7-5 |
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [13]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)
       |
      |
      Cornelia LISTER (SWE) [15]
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
    • Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) [2]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Katharina HERING (GER) [16]
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]
      6-2 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Victoria SMIRNOVA (BEL)
      Walkover|
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) [14]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) [5]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) [12] (WC)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [6]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) [11]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR) [7]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [10]
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 |
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [8]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [13]
      6-4 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Cornelia, LISTER (SWE)
    6-1 6-3
  • Amanda, CARRERAS (GBR)
    6-0 6-4
  • Polina, LEYKINA (RUS)
    6-2 7-5
  • Greet, MINNEN (BEL)
    6-2 6-0
  • Laura-Ioana, ANDREI (ROU)
    7-5 6-3
  • Vivian, HEISEN (GER)
    7-5 6-2
  • Tayisiya, MORDERGER (GER)
    6-1 6-1
  • Bibiane, SCHOOFS (NED)
    6-1 6-2