Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Altenkirchen (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Ak ladies Open - 25,000USD (Carpet - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) [1]
      |
      Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR)
    • Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE)
    • Alexandra CADANTU (ROU)
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER) (LL)
    • Katarzyna PITER (POL)
      |
      Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6]
    • Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) [3]
      |
      Cornelia LISTER (SWE) (Q)
    • Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS)
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
    • Paula KANIA (POL)
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (Q)
    • Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA)
      |
      Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [8]
    • Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI)
    • Jessica PIERI (ITA)
      |
      Anna ZAJA (GER) (WC)
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) (WC)
    • Vivian HEISEN (GER) (Q)
      |
      Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) [4]
    • Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) [7]
      |
      Greet MINNEN (BEL) (Q)
    • An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
      |
      Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
    • Kristina KISLYAK (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Romy KOELZER (GER) (WC)
    • Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) [1]
      6-2 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (Q)
      6-3 3-6 6-1 |
    • Alexandra CADANTU (ROU)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (Q)
      6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [8]
      6-0 1-6 6-3 |
    • Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [5]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Anna ZAJA (GER) (WC)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) (WC)
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) (Q)
      6-2 0-6 7-5 |
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) (Q)
      6-2 4-6 7-6(5) |
      |
      Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Romy KOELZER (GER) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR) [2]
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) [1]
      7-6(9) 6-4 |
      |
      Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6]
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
      6-3 2-6 6-3 |
      |
      Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [8]
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [5]
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) (Q)
      7-5 4-6 6-2 |
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
      1-6 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR) [2]
      3-6 6-3 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6]
      2-6 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [5]
      7-6(2) 7-6(2) |
      |
      Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Quirine LEMOINE (NED) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
      0-6 7-5 6-2 |

Winner

Bibiane, SCHOOFS (NED) (Q)
7-5 7-5