Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Mornington (20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Mornington Peninsula Women's Tennis International #1 - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [1]
      |
      Genevieve LORBERGS (AUS) (Q)
    • Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (AUS)
    • Priscilla HON (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Abbie MYERS (AUS) (Q)
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      |
      Katy DUNNE (GBR) [8]
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [3]
      |
      Nagi HANATANI (JPN) (Q)
    • Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      |
      Sherazad REIX (FRA)
    • Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (Q)
      |
      Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) (Q)
    • Jessica MOORE (AUS)
      |
      Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [7]
    • Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) [5]
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER)
    • Alison BAI (AUS)
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) (Q)
    • Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      |
      Seone MENDEZ (AUS) (WC)
    • Ching-Wen HSU (TPE)
      |
      Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [4]
    • Fanni STOLLAR (HUN) [6]
      |
      Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS)
    • Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS)
      |
      Maddison INGLIS (AUS) (Q)
    • Zoe HIVES (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Harriet DART (GBR)
    • Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      |
      Arantxa RUS (NED) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (AUS)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Priscilla HON (AUS) (WC)
      7-5 7-6(6) |
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      5-5 Retired|
    • Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-4 2-6 6-4 |
    • Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) [5]
      6-2 7-6(2) |
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS) (WC)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [4]
      4-6 6-1 6-3 |
    • Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS)
      6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS)
      6-1 Retired|
    • Harriet DART (GBR)
      6-2 7-6(3) |
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      3-6 6-2 7-5 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [1]
      6-2 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [4]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS)
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [1]
      7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 |
      |
      Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-3 1-6 6-3 |
    • Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [4]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      2-6 6-4 7-6(4) |
  • Final
    • Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-4 4-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |

Winner

Destanee, AIAVA (AUS) [4]
6-2 4-6 6-2