Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Perth Qualifying Draw (13 Feb 2017 - 19 Feb 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Perth Tennis International # 1 - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • BYE
      |
      BYE
    • Lara VUJASINOVIC (AUS)
      |
      Luna JOKANOVIC (AUS)
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      |
      Annie DONALDSON (AUS)
    • Beth TAYLOR (AUS)
      |
      Ran TIAN (CHN) [15]
    • Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      |
      Catherine HARRISON (USA)
    • Genevieve LORBERGS (AUS)
      |
      Anne-Marie MEDCALF (AUS)
    • Madelaine MULLER-HUGHES (AUS)
      |
      Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) [10]
    • Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
      |
      Risa USHIJIMA (JPN)
    • Erina HAYASHI (JPN)
      |
      Skye ROYALL (AUS)
    • Erika BOLLWEG (AUS)
      |
      Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) [11]
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [4]
      |
      Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
    • Gabriella DA SILVA FICK (AUS)
      |
      Maddison INGLIS (AUS)
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN)
      |
      Crystal MILDWATERS (AUS)
    • Giorgie JONES (AUS)
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR) [14]
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [5]
      |
      Ling ZHANG (HKG)
    • Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      |
      Jasmine CARSWELL (AUS)
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA)
      |
      Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)
    • Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)
      |
      Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) [9]
    • Xinyu GAO (CHN) [6]
      |
      Jaime EDWARDS (AUS)
    • Nadia RAJAN (AUS)
      |
      Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)
    • Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
      |
      So-Ra LEE (KOR)
    • Monique BARRY (NZL)
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA) [16]
    • Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [7]
      |
      Sasha ALEXANDER (AUS)
    • Sonja BALIC (AUS)
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
    • Beatrice HETREL (AUS)
      |
      Alexandra STEVENSON (USA)
    • Zoe HIVES (AUS)
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [12]
    • Harriet DART (GBR) [8]
      |
      Mahaylia Kaori WHITE (AUS)
    • Miranda POILE (AUS)
      |
      Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS)
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Stefanie TAN (SGP)
    • Masa JOVANOVIC (AUS)
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [13]
  • 2nd Round
    • |
      |
      Luna JOKANOVIC (AUS)
      6-4 1-6 7-6(3) |
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Ran TIAN (CHN) [15]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [2]
       |
      |
      Catherine HARRISON (USA)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Genevieve LORBERGS (AUS)
      6-4 4-6 6-0 |
      |
      Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) [10]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3]
       |
      |
      Risa USHIJIMA (JPN)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Erina HAYASHI (JPN)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) [11]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Gabriella DA SILVA FICK (AUS)
      6-3 3-6 4-0 Retired|
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR) [14]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [5]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) [9]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Xinyu GAO (CHN) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • So-Ra LEE (KOR)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA) [16]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [7]
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Alexandra STEVENSON (USA)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Zoe HIVES (AUS)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Harriet DART (GBR) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [13]
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Luna JOKANOVIC (AUS)
       |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Catherine HARRISON (USA)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) [10]
      7-5 7-6(5) |
    • Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) [11]
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN)
      7-6(1) 6-1 |
    • Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) [9]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      So-Ra LEE (KOR)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [7]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Zoe HIVES (AUS)
      5-2 Retired|
    • Harriet DART (GBR) [8]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [13]
      6-2 6-3 |

Qualified

  • Katarina, ZAVATSKA (UKR)
    6-2 6-4
  • Noppawan, LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA)
    6-3 6-3
  • Ayano, SHIMIZU (JPN)
    6-1 1-6 6-3
  • Tereza, MRDEZA (CRO)
    6-7(2) 6-3 6-0
  • Georgia, BRESCIA (ITA)
    6-1 2-6 6-1
  • Marketa, VONDROUSOVA (CZE)
    6-2 6-0
  • Freya, CHRISTIE (GBR)
    6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
  • Katie, BOULTER (GBR)
    6-1 7-5