Print Drawsheet

   $50,000 Saint-Petersburg (23 Feb 2015 - 01 Mar 2015) - Singles - Main Draw

    - (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) [1]
      |
      Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR)
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Arantxa RUS (NED)
    • Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB)
      |
      Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) (WC)
    • Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
      |
      Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) [7]
    • Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) [3]
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED)
    • Pemra OZGEN (TUR)
      |
      Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)
    • Lesley KERKHOVE (NED)
      |
      Marta SIROTKINA (RUS)
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
      |
      Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [5]
    • Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [8]
      |
      Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
    • Anastasia BUKHANKO (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
    • Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      |
      Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS)
    • Stephanie FORETZ (FRA)
      |
      Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) [4]
    • Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) [6]
      |
      Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR)
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) (Q)
    • Vesna DOLONC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Alize LIM (FRA)
      |
      Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) [1]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) (Q)
      6-3 2-6 6-4 |
    • Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
      6-2 5-1 Retired|
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Pemra OZGEN (TUR)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Lesley KERKHOVE (NED)
      3-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [5]
      6-3 7-6(5) |
    • Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      7-5 5-7 7-6(0) |
      |
      Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (WC)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Vesna DOLONC (SRB) (Q)
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Alize LIM (FRA)
      6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) (Q)
      6-4 2-1 Retired|
      |
      Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [5]
      6-3 4-6 6-0 |
    • Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      7-6(5) 6-7(7) 3-0 Retired|
    • Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (WC)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Vesna DOLONC (SRB) (Q)
      6-1 7-5 |
  • Semifinal
    • Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
      6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [5]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Vesna DOLONC (SRB) (Q)
      7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
      1-6 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Patricia Maria TIG (ROU)
      7-5 6-1 |

Winner

Jelena, OSTAPENKO (LAT) (Q)
3-6 7-5 6-2