Print Drawsheet

   $50,000 Mestre Qualifying Draw (03 Sep 2012 - 09 Sep 2012) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) [1]
      |
      Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (WC)
    • Ximena HERMOSO (MEX)
      |
      Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS)
    • Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
      |
      Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) (WC)
    • Nicole CLERICO (ITA)
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [6]
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [2]
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA)
    • Carolina PILLOT (ITA)
      |
      Deborah CHIESA (ITA)
    • Magda LINETTE (POL)
      |
      Anna SMOLINA (RUS)
    • Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [8]
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [3]
      |
      Francesca SELLA (ITA)
    • Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA)
      |
      Martina CACIOTTI (ITA)
    • Costanza ZANON (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
    • Lina STANCIUTE (LTU)
      |
      Ana SAVIC (CRO) [7]
    • Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) [4]
      |
      Teodora MIRCIC (SRB)
    • Lisa SABINO (SUI)
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER)
    • Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT)
      |
      Gianna DOZ (CRO) (WC)
    • Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      |
      Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) [5]
  • 2nd Round
    • Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) [1]
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
      |
      Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS)
      6-1 4-6 6-1 |
    • Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [2]
      7-5 7-6(7) |
      |
      Carolina PILLOT (ITA)
      6-7(10) 6-4 6-0 |
    • Magda LINETTE (POL)
      6-2 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [3]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Martina CACIOTTI (ITA)
      4-0 Retired|
    • Nastja KOLAR (SLO)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Ana SAVIC (CRO) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Teodora MIRCIC (SRB)
      1-6 7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER)
      6-1 5-3 Retired|
    • Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      6-2 7-6(6) |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) [1]
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      2-6 6-3 6-3 |
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [2]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [8]
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Ana SAVIC (CRO) [7]
      6-2 5-7 7-6(2) |
    • Teodora MIRCIC (SRB)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT)
      5-7 6-3 6-4 |

Qualified

  • Marina, MELNIKOVA (RUS)
    6-2 6-1
  • Anne, SCHAEFER (GER)
    6-0 6-1
  • Timea, BACSINSZKY (SUI)
    6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
  • Teodora, MIRCIC (SRB)
    6-4 4-6 6-2