Print Drawsheet

   $50,000 Mestre (03 Sep 2012 - 09 Sep 2012) - Singles - Main Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Julia COHEN (USA) [1]
      |
      Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
    • Anna FLORIS (ITA)
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL)
    • Laura THORPE (FRA)
      |
      Severine BELTRAME (FRA)
    • Julia MAYR (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) [6]
    • Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) [4]
      |
      Mailen AUROUX (ARG)
    • Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      |
      Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO)
    • Andreea MITU (ROU)
      |
      Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP)
    • Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA)
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [5]
    • Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [7]
      |
      Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG)
    • Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO)
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL)
    • Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (WC)
      |
      Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) [3]
    • Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) [8]
      |
      Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA) (WC)
    • Reka-Luca JANI (HUN)
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (Q)
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (WC)
    • Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (LL)
      |
      Karin KNAPP (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Severine BELTRAME (FRA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) [6]
      7-6(2) 7-6(4) |
    • Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) [4]
      7-5 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (WC)
      6-3 2-0 Retired|
    • Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) [8]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (Q)
      6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(3) |
    • Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (WC)
      3-6 6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Karin KNAPP (ITA) [2]
      6-3 6-0 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Severine BELTRAME (FRA)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [5]
      4-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (Q)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Karin KNAPP (ITA) [2]
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Severine BELTRAME (FRA)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [5]
      7-6(4) 7-5 |
    • Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (Q)
      6-0 7-6(2) |
      |
      Karin KNAPP (ITA) [2]
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [5]
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Karin KNAPP (ITA) [2]
      7-5 6-3 |

Winner

Karin, KNAPP (ITA) [2]
6-1 3-6 6-1