Print Drawsheet

   $100,000 Olomouc (23 Jul 2012 - 29 Jul 2012) - Doubles - Main Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [1] Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) [1]
      |
      Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA)
    • Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      |
      Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL)
    • Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) [4] Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [4]
      |
      Simona DOBRA (CZE) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE)
    • Lusine AVANESYAN (RUS) (WC) Karolina NOVOTNA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
    • Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (WC) Katerina SISKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) (WC) Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) [3] Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [3]
    • Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
      |
      Katarzyna PITER (POL) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL)
    • Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Sandra KLEMENSCHITS (AUT) [2] Tatjana MALEK (GER) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [1] Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) [1]
      6-3 6-7(3) [10-2] |
      |
      Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) [4] Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [4]
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (WC) Katerina SISKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)
      6-4 2-6 [10-3] |
    • Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Sandra KLEMENSCHITS (AUT) [2] Tatjana MALEK (GER) [2]
      6-1 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) [1] Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) [1]
      3-6 6-1 [10-7] |
      |
      Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)
      6-7(4) 6-2 [10-3] |
      |
      Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
      6-3 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      7-6(3) 6-2 |
      |
      Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
      6-3 6-4 |

Winner

Ines, FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) / Richel, HOGENKAMP (NED)
6-2 7-6(4)