Print Drawsheet

   $10,000 Timisoara (21 May 2012 - 27 May 2012) - Singles - Main Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1]
      |
      Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) (WC)
    • Csilla BORSANYI (HUN)
      |
      Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) (Q)
    • Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA)
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) (WC)
    • Elke TIEL (NED) (Q)
      |
      Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [5]
    • Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (LL)
      |
      Pauline PAYET (FRA)
    • Samantha POWERS (USA)
      |
      Lea THOLEY (FRA) (Q)
    • Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU)
      |
      Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU)
    • Eszter PALINKAS (HUN) (Q)
      |
      Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [8]
    • Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) [7]
      |
      Laura SCHAEDER (GER)
    • Carina AVRAM (ROU) (WC)
      |
      Martina PRADOVA (CZE)
    • Simona IONESCU (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Diana MARCU (ROU)
    • Marina LAZIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) [3]
    • Min LIU (CHN) [6]
      |
      Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (Q)
    • Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD)
    • Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU)
      |
      Laura ENEA (ROU) (WC)
    • Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU)
      |
      Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Csilla BORSANYI (HUN)
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU) (WC)
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Elke TIEL (NED) (Q)
      7-6(2) 6-4 |
    • Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (LL)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Lea THOLEY (FRA) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU)
      1-0 Retired|
      |
      Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [8]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) [7]
      5-7 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Martina PRADOVA (CZE)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Simona IONESCU (ROU) (Q)
      6-2 3-6 7-5 |
      |
      Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Min LIU (CHN) [6]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU)
      7-6(3) 6-0 |
      |
      Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) [2]
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) (WC)
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Lea THOLEY (FRA) (Q)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [8]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) [7]
      6-3 7-6(5) |
      |
      Simona IONESCU (ROU) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [8]
      7-5 7-5 |
    • Simona IONESCU (ROU) (Q)
      6-4 4-1 Retired|
      |
      Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Andreea MITU (ROU) [1]
      6-4 4-0 Retired|
      |
      Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (Q)
      4-6 6-2 6-3 |

Winner

Andreea, MITU (ROU) [1]
6-2 6-0