Hammamet Open
ITF Women's Circuit

ORDER OF PLAY
Thursday 23 Mar 2017
Week Of
20 Mar 2017
City, Country
Hammamet TUN
Prize Money
US$15000
Tournament Key
W-WITF-TUN-12A-2017

Hammamet Open 2017

No.Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5Court 6
1Starting at 9:30
WS

Isabelle Wallace (AUS)
vs.
Maria Marfutina (RUS) [4]

7-5 6-3
Starting at 9:30
WS

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) [8]
vs.
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE)

6-2 2-6 6-4
Starting at 9:30
MS

Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
vs.
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) [7]

2-6 2-6
Starting at 9:30
MS

Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
vs.
Matteo De Vincentis (ITA)

6-4 6-3
Starting at 9:30
MS

Nicolas Santos (BRA) [8]
vs.
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)

6-1 6-4
Starting at 9:30
MS

Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
vs.
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)

1-6 1-6
2Followed By
WS

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) [6]
vs.
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)

6-1 6-1
Followed By
WS

Camilla Scala (ITA)
vs.
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) [7]

6-2 7-6(2)
Followed By
WS

Isabella Shinikova (BUL) [1]
vs.
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)

6-4 6-3
Followed By
MS

Maxime Hamou (FRA) [1]
vs.
Amine Ahouda (MAR)

3-6 6-2 4-6
Followed By
MS

Alexis Musialek (FRA)
vs.
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) [5]

3-6 6-3 6-2
Followed By
WS

Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
vs.
Pia Konig (AUT) [5]

3-6 6-1 6-2
3Not Before 12:00
WS

Francesca Jones (GBR)
vs.
Caroline Werner (GER)

1-6 7-6(4) 2-6
 Not Before 12:00
MS

Corentin Denolly (FRA) [6]
vs.
Louis Tessa (FRA)

6-0 RET
Not Before 12:00
WS

Agnes Bukta (HUN) [3]
vs.
Ani Mijacika (CRO)

7-6(3) 6-2
 Not Before 12:00
MD

Shahin Khaledan (IRI) /
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
vs.
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) /
Nicolas Santos (BRA) [3
]

2-6 4-6
4Not Before 16:00
MD

Goncalo Oliveira (POR) /
Lamine Ouahab (MAR) [1]
vs.
Peter Balla (HUN) /
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN
)

DEF
After Rest, Not Before 13:30
WD

Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) /
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
vs.
Pia Konig (AUT) /
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) [3
]

4-6 6-4 3-10
Not Before 13:40
MS

Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
vs.
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)

After Rest, Not Before 13:30
WD

Isabella Shinikova (BUL) /
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) [1]
vs.
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) /
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)

After Rest, Not Before 13:30
WD

Oana Gavrila (ROU) /
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
vs.
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) /
Maria Marfutina (RUS) [2]

After Rest, Not Before 13:30
WD

Charlotte Roemer (ECU) /
Isabelle Wallace (AUS) [4
]
vs.
Yulia Kulikova (RUS) /
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)

4-6 6-1 10-7
5    Followed By
MD

Alexis Musialek (FRA) /
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
vs.
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) /
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) [2]

 


Last match on any court may be movedOrder of Play Released
22/03/2017 16:36:42 GMT
Tournament Director
Abdelmonam BEN SALEM
ITF Supervisor
Franck Sabatier

All match times are shown in local time.
At combined Men's and Women's tournaments, empty cells may indicate scheduled matches for a related event.