Santa margherita di Pula
ITF Women's Circuit

ORDER OF PLAY
Thursday 23 Mar 2017
Week Of
20 Mar 2017
City, Country
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITA
Prize Money
US$25000
Tournament Key
W-WITF-ITA-01A-2017


No.Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5Court 6
1Starting at 10:00
WS

Andreea Mitu (ROU)
vs.
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)

6-3 3-6 0-6
Starting at 10:00
WS

Conny Perrin (SUI) [4]
vs.
Chloe Paquet (FRA)

3-6 6-2 5-7
Starting at 10:00
WS

Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
vs.
Marta Paigina (RUS)

6-4 1-6 6-4
Starting at 10:00
MD

Antonio Campo (ITA) /
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
vs.
Dragos Dima (ROU) /
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG
)

6-7(4) 1-6
Starting at 10:00
MD

Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) /
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
vs.
Marcin Gawron (POL) /
Michal Schmid (CZE
)

5-7 2-6
2Followed By
MS

Marco Cecchinato (ITA) [1]
vs.
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)

6-3 6-0
Followed By
WS

Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
vs.
Martina Caregaro (ITA)

6-2 6-0
Followed By
MS

Adrian Ungur (ROU) [8]
vs.
Viktor Galovic (CRO)

6-4 6-4
Followed By
MS

Andrea Basso (ITA)
vs.
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) [3]

3-6 6-4 7-5
Followed By
WS

Basak Eraydin (TUR)
vs.
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)

6-2 6-2
3Followed By
MS

Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
vs.
Alexey Vatutin (RUS) [6]

1-6 3-6
Followed By
WS

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
vs.
Bianca Andreescu (CAN)

4-6 6-4 2-6
Followed By
WS

Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
vs.
Martina Trevisan (ITA)

7-6(5) 0-6 1-6
Followed By
WS

Fiona Ferro (FRA)
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) [8]

6-3 6-4
 
4Not Before 16:10
MD

Reda El Amrani (MAR) /
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
vs.
Nicolae Frunza (ROU) /
Adrian Ungur (ROU) [2
]

1-6 1-6
Not Before 15:45
WD

Andreea Mitu (ROU) /
Eva Wacanno (NED) [1]
vs.
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) /
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)

Not Before 18:00
WD

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) /
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) [4]
vs.
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) /
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)

 Not Before 15:00
WD

Tara Moore (GBR) /
Conny Perrin (SUI
)
vs.
Cindy Burger (NED) /
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) [2]

6-4 6-2
5Followed By
WD

Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) /
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
vs.
Irina Maria Bara (ROU) /
Basak Eraydin (TUR) [3]

   Not Before 16:30
MD

Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) /
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
vs.
Andrea Basso (ITA) /
Viktor Galovic (CRO)



Last match on any court may be movedOrder of Play Released
22/03/2017 18:06:36 GMT
Tournament Director
Alessandro Porcu
ITF Supervisor
Roberto Ranieri

All match times are shown in local time.
At combined Men's and Women's tournaments, empty cells may indicate scheduled matches for a related event.