2017 Calendar



30 December 2016 - 22 January: Asian 16 & under ITF/ GSDF Team in India
3 - 18 January: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Teams to Australia (U12, U14 & U16)
5 January - 26 February: European 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe, Moldova & Russia
8 - 19 January: Southern African Junior Individual & Team Championships, Namibia
8 - 21 January: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships – Division 2, Thailand
8 - 21 January: West Asian Team to Division 2 event 
10 - 22 January: West & Central African Junior Individual & Team Championships, Togo
11 - 21 January: East African Junior Junior Individual & Team Championships, Kenya
11 January - 12 February: COTECC Team to COSAT Circuit (14&U), Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Brazil
23 - 28 January: East African 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
28 January - 12 February: Asian 14 & Under Development  Championships – Division 1, India
28 January - 12 February: Division 2 Team to Division 1 Asian Championships
30 January - 10 February: Asian 14 & Under Development Training Camp, Thailand
6 - 11 February: African 18 & Under Closed Junior Championships, Tunisia
5 - 18 March: European 14 & Under Development Championships, Turkey
26 - 31 March: Asian 12 & Under Team Championships - West Asia, Lebanon
26 March - 5 April: 40th African Junior Championships (14&U and 16&U), South Africa
10 - 14 April: East Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), New Zealand
24 April - 6 May: Asian 14 & Under Development Camp, India
27 April - 16 July: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Junior Teams to Europe
1 - 5 May: West Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Fiji
1- 6 May: South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Namibia
8 - 20 May: Asian 16 & Under Development Camp, Thailand
22 - 25 May: South American 12 & Under Training Camp, Paraguay
22 May - 3 June: Asian 16 & Under Development Camp, India
4 - 9 June: Asian 12&U Team Championships - Central Asia, Tajikistan
12 - 16 June: North Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Guam
18 - 26 June: JITIC Championships 18 & Under, Trinidad & Tobago
1 June - 2 July: European 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
9 - 15 July: Asian 12&U Team Championship - South East Asia, Thailand
24 - 30 July: JITIC Championships 16 & Under, Dominican Republic
31 July - 12 August: Asian 14 & Under Development Camp, Thailand
31 July - 18 August South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Zimbabwe
1 - 27 August: European 14 & Under  ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
14 - 24 August: Pacific Oceania Junior Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U, 18&U), Fiji
21 August - 2 September: Asian 14 & Under Development Camp, Thailand
21 August - 10 September: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America
12 - 17 September: West/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Benin
18 - 30 September: West/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Togo
25 September - 7 October: Asian 16 & Under Development Camp, Thailand
13 November - 10 December: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Orange Bowl
19 - 25 November: Asian 12 & Under Team Championship Finals, Kazakhstan
21 November - 9 December: East Africa Junior 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
4 - 24 December: Pacific Oceania Junior Team to Australia (U12 & U14)
11 - 23 December: Asian 14 & Under Development Camp, India