2016 Calendar



1 - 24 January: Asian 16 & under ITF/ GSDF Team in Asia
6 - 20 January: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Teams to Australia (U12, U14 & U16)
9 - 16 January: Southern Africa Junior Championships, South Africa
10 - 16 January: West & Central African Junior Championships, Nigeria
11 - 16 January: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
11 - 16 January: East African Junior Championships, Kenya
13 January - 14 February: Central American and Caribbean ITF/GSDF Team to COSAT Circuit (14 & Under)
18 - 29 January: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships – Division 2, Thailand
18 - 29 January: West Asian ITF/GSDF Team to Division 2 event, Thailand
18 January – 6 February: East African 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
21 January – 28 February: European 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Africa and Europe
8 - 13 February: African 18 & Under Closed Junior Championships, Tunisia
6 - 19 March: European 14 & Under Development Championships, Turkey
8 - 12 March: ITF/GSDF Team to Warm-up Event and African Junior Championships, South Africa
11 - 24 March: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships – Division 1, Vietnam
11 - 24 March: Division 2 Team to Division 1 Asian Championships, Vietnam
14 - 18 March: 39th African Junior Championships, South Africa
19 March - 1 April: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
16 April - 21 May: African 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Africa
20 April - 10 July: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Junior Team to Europe
1 - 14 May: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
2 - 7 May: South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Namibia
2 - 6 May: West Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Fiji
18 May – 19 June: Central American and Caribbean ITF/GSDF Team to COTECC Circuit (16&)
26 May - 26 June: European 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
30 May - 4 June: JITIC Championships 18 & Under, El Salvador
30 May - 26 June: COSAT 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
5 - 18 June: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
7 June - 3 July: COSAT 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
13 - 18 June: North Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Northern Mariana Islands
29 June - 6 July: Central American 12 & Under Team Championships, El Salvador
1 - 11 July: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Team to Australia
3 - 16 July: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
4 July - 9 August: COSAT 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
4 July - 9 August: Asian 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
4 July - 9 August: African 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
22 - 28 July: JITIC Championships 16 & Under, El Salvador
30 July - 5 August: JITIC Championships 14 & Under, El Salvador
1 - 19 August: South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Zimbabwe
8 - 13 August: East Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Samoa
15 - 24 August: Pacific Oceania Junior Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U, 18&U), Fiji
15 - 28 August: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
19 August - 11 September: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America
20 - 28 August: Caribbean 12 & Under Team Championships, Curacao
29 August - 3 September: African 12 & Under Talent Identification Project, Morocco
6 - 11 September: West/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Togo
1 - 30 October: Asian 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Asia
2 - 15 October: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
4 - 11 October:  COTECC 13 & Under Invitational Camp and Tournament, El Salvador
29 October - 5 November: COTECC 12 & Under ITF/GSDF Team Masters, Mexico
29 October - 9 November: West Asian 13 & Under Dev Champs, Jordan
9 November - 11 December: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America and Mexico
21 November - 10 December: East African 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
20 November - 3 December: Asian Development Camp, Thailand