2015 Calendar



1 - 25 January: Asian 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Asia
5 - 21 January: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Team to Australia
10 - 17 January: Southern Africa Junior Championships, Botswana
10 - 17 January: West & Central Africa Junior Championships, Togo
11 - 18 January: East African Junior Championships, Tanzania
14 - 25 January: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships - Division 2, Vietnam
14 - 25 January: West Asian ITF/GSDF Team to Division 2 event, Vietnam
14 January - 15 February: Central American and Caribbean ITF/GSDF Team to COSAT Circuit (14 & Under)
23 January - 1 March: European 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Africa and Europe
24 January - 7 February: Asian High Performance Training Camp for players aged 13 - 17 years, Thailand
26 - 31 January: East African 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
4 February - 8 March: Central American and Caribbean ITF/GSDF Team in Central America (16 & under)
16 February - 1 March: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
8 - 21 March: European 14 & Under Development Championships
11 - 21 March: ITF/GSDF Team to Warm-up Event and African Junior Championships, Tunisia
14 - 28 March: Asian 14 & Under Development  Championships – Division 1, Thailand
14 - 28 March: Division 2 Team to Division 1 Asian Championships, Thailand
14 - 28 March: Central Asian Team to Division 1 Asian Championships, Thailand
16 - 21 March: 38th African Junior Championships, Tunisia
5 - 10 April: African 18 & Under Closed Junior Championships, Egypt 
5 - 18 April: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
9 - 14 April: JITIC Championships 18 & Under, Dominican Republic
14 - 28 April: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Team to Australia (12&U)
21 April - 16 May: African 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Africa
21 April - 16 May: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Africa
4 - 9 May: West Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Fiji
4 - 9 May: South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Namibia
8 May - 12 July: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
17 - 30 May: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
22 May - 7 June: Tennis Europe 12 & Under Competition Project, Lithuania & Estonia
25 May - 20 June: COSAT 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
28 May - 28 June: European 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe & Africa
15 - 20 June: North Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Guam
29 June - 6 July: Central American 12 & Under Team Championships, El Salvador
4 July - 9 August: COSAT 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
4 July - 9 August: Asian 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
4 July - 9 August: African 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
19 July - 1 August: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
23 July - 8 August: JITIC Championships 14 & U and 16 & Under, Dominican Republic
27 July - 22 August: European 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Europe
3 - 23 August: South/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Zimbabwe
10 - 15 August: East Pacific Regional Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U), Fiji  
17 - 26 August: Pacific Oceania Junior Championships (12&U, 14&U, 16&U, 18&U), Fiji
20 August - 13 September: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America
24 - 29 August: Caribbean 12 & Under Development Championships, Curacao
29 August - 5 September: African 12 & Under Talent Identification Project, Morocco
30 August - 12 September: Asian Development Camp, Thailand
8 - 13 September: West/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Togo
22 - 27 September: West/Central African 18 & Under Circuit, Benin
4 - 11 October: COTECC 13 & Under Invitational Camp and Tournament, El Salvador
12 - 23 October: West Asian 13 & Under Development Championships, Lebanon
7 - 13 November: COTECC 12 & Under ITF/GSDF Team Masters, Mexico
16 November - 5 December: East African 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
16 November - 13 December: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America and Mexico
7 - 21 December: Pacific Oceania 12 and 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Australia