2013 Calendar



1 - 15 January: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Team to Australia (18 & Under)
2 - 27 January: Asian 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Asia
6 - 12 January: Southern Africa Junior Championships, Namibia (12,14 and 16 & Under)
6 - 12 January: East Africa Junior Championships, Tanzania (12,14 and 16 & Under)
7 - 13 January: West & Central Africa Junior Championships, Togo (12,14 and 16 & Under)
9 January - 10 February: Central American and Caribbean ITF/GSDF Team to COSAT (14 & Under)
14 - 25 January: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships - Division 2, Vietnam
14 - 25 January: West Asian ITF/GSDF Team to Division 2 event, Vietnam
15 January - 11 February: Pacific Oceania ITF/GSDF Team to New Zealand (18 & Under)
25 January - 3 March: European 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Africa/Europe
27 January - 1 February: East Africa 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya
16 - 22 February: African 18 & Under Closed Junior Championships, South Africa
3 - 16 March: Asian 14 & Under Development Championships - Division 1, Philippines
3 - 16 March: Division 2 Team and Central Asian Team to Asian 14 & Under Development Championships - Division 1, Philippines
12 - 23 March: European 14 & Under Development Championships, Turkey
13 - 23 March: African Team to African Junior Championships Warm-up event and African Junior Championships (14 and 16 & Under)
13 - 17 March: AJC Warm-up event (14 and 16 & Under), Kenya
18 - 23 March: 36th African Junior Championships (14 and 16 & Under), Kenya
7 - 20 April: Asian 16 & Under Development Camp, Thailand
15 - 21 April: JITIC Championships 18 & Under, Dominican Republic
26 April - 26 May: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to Italy
6 - 10 May: West Pacific Qualifying Event (12 and 15 & Under), Fiji
10 May - 7 July: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Junior Team to Europe
11 - 26 May: European 12 & Under Competition Project, Lithuania & Estonia
26 May - 8 June: Asian 14 & Under High Performance Training Camp, Thailand
27 May - 23 June: COSAT 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
29 May - 21 June: COTECC 15 & Under Team to COTECC
30 May - 30 June: European 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
7 - 19 June: Central Asian Training Camp, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan
12 - 16 June: North Pacific Qualifying Event (12, 15 and 18 & Under), Saipan, Northern Marina Islands
17 June - 7 July: CAT 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in North Africa
5 July - 10 August: COSAT 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
5 July - 10 August: Asian 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
5 July - 10 August: African 14 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
8 - 14 July: Central American 12 & Under Team Championships, El Salvador
15 July - 10 August: CAT 16 & Under ITF/GSDF Team in Southern Africa
29 July - 10 August: South/Central Africa 18 & Under Circuit, Zimbabwe
29 July - 24 August: Tennis Europe 14 & Under  ITF/GSDF Team in Europe
3 - 9 August: JITIC Championships 14 & Under and 16 & Under, Dominican Republic
5 - 9 August: East Pacific Qualifying Event (12 & Under, 14 & Under and 18 & Under), Samoa
12 - 16 August: Pacific Oceania Junior Championships (12, 15 and 18 & Under), Fiji
15 August - 8 September: International 18 & Under ITF/GSDF Team to North America
1 - 8 September: Caribbean 12 & Under Team Championships, Jamaica
2 - 7 September: South/Central Africa 18 & Under Circuit, Namibia
9 - 14 September: West/Central Africa 18 & Under Circuit, Togo
16 - 27 September: West Asia 13 & Under Development Championships, Lebanon
27 September- 06 October: Central Asia 13 & Under Development Championships, Kyrgyzstan
21 - 27 October: COTECC 12 & Under Masters Team Championships, Mexico
18 November - 7 December: East Africa 18 & Under Circuit, Kenya