2016



 

Tournaments Men's
Champions
Women's
Champions
January
Monopoli
Italy ($10,000) - wc 4th
D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Bacchetta /
S. Cimatti
Riga
Latvia ($0) - wc 11th
K. Stabins /
O. Vaskis
R. Livanova /
D. Zheludchenko
Budapest
Hungary ($0) - wc 11th
N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
Z. Kovacs /
K. Palenikova
Budapest
Hungay ($0) - wc 11th
N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Vienna - 1
Austria ($0) - wc 18th
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
Z. Kovacs /
K. Palenikova
Vienna - 2
Austria ($0) - wc 18th
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Santos
Brazil ($10,000) - wc 18th
A. Calbucci /
A. Ramos Viera
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Maitencillo
Chile ($0) - wc 25th
F. Araya /
JP. Ramirez
MP. Orellana /
MJ. Valdes
February
Vienna - 1
Austria ($0) - wc 15th
G. Barison /
M. Foschini
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Vienna - 2
Austria ($0) - wc 15th
R. Krawcewicz /
M. Schmidt
L. Correa /
K. Palenikova
Coquimbo
Chile ($0) - wc 15th
E. Alvarez /
M. Guzman
A. Alid /
MT. Medina
Saint Pierre
Reunion ($0) - wc 15th
T. Francois /
F. Pamard
Z. Schott /
E. Vadel
Villa Gessell
Argentina ($0) - wc 22nd
F. Araya /
T. Tavares
S. Aizpitarte /
B. Tejeda
Vienna
Austria ($0) - wc 29th
B. Bittermann /
D. Kahr
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Riga - 1
Latvia ($0) - wc 29th
N. Burmakin /
A. Maksimovs
A. Luik /
L. Pruul
Riga - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 29th
N. Guryev /
N. Muschiol
I. Kurach /
A. Svaronoka
March
Fortaleza
Brazil ($2,500) - wc 7th
M. Petrone /
R. Ponte
S. Barijan /
L. Melo
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Spain ($0) - wc 7th
A. Hernandez /
A. Medina
G. Egea /
G. Santana
Saint Gilles Les Bains
Reunion ($10,000) - wc 14th
L. Cramarossa /
M. Marighella
E. D'Elia /
G. Gasparri
Le Moule
Guadeloupe ($10,000) - wc 21st
N. Burmakin /
T. Giovannini
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Lamia
Greece ($0) - wc 21st
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Papavasileiou /
E. Tsavou
Lamia
Greece ($0) - wc 21st
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Papavasileiou /
E. Tsavou
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 21st
A. Colmenares /
A. Samardzic
M. Buuts /
M. Celaire
Joao Pessoa
Brazil ($10,000) - wc 28th
A. Calbucci /
N. Strano
M. Biglmaier /
P. Diaz
Carbet
Martinique ($6,500) - wc 28th
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
J. Chubarova /
L. Nikoyan
Saint Petersburg
Russia ($0) - wc 28th
A. Laube /
P. Pihl
A. Svaronoka /
D. Zheludchenko
Fujisawa
Japan ($0) - wc 28th
K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
Fujisawa
Japan ($2,500) - wc 28th
K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
E. Homma /
A. Otani
April
Lebbeke
Belgium ($0) - wc 4th
Y. Fornasier /
M. Ringlstetter
E. Maes /
S. Put
Ostia Lido - Roma
Italy ($2,500) - wc 11th
T. Casadei /
M. Faccini
N. Nobile /
V. Visani
Moineville
France ($0) - wc 11th
B. Gros /
G. Leruste
S. Bouchacourt /
N. Favarel
Riga - 1
Latvia ($0) - wc 11th
N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
R. Livanova /
A. Svaronoka
Riga - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 11th
N. Muschiol /
B. Ringlstetter
R. Livanova /
A. Svaronoka
El Jadida - 1
Morocco ($0) - wc 11th
M. De Gobbi /
A. Medina
event not held
El Jadida - 2
Morocco ($0) - wc 11th
M. De Gobbi /
A. Medina
event not held
Lido di Classe - Ravenna
Italy ($2,500) - wc 18th
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
E. D'Elia /
G. Gasparri
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 18th
A. Colmenares /
R. Guedez
M. Buuts /
M. Celaire
Ladenburg - 1
Germany ($0) - wc 18th
S. Burini /
A. Ramos Viera
D. Berreth /
M. Cuderman
Ladenburg - 2
Germany ($2,500) - wc 18th
S. Burini /
A. Ramos Viera
D. Berreth /
M. Cuderman
Montgat
Spain ($0) - wc 18th
R. Bourse /
J. Maillot
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Athens - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 18th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Kamenetckaia /
A. Svaronoka
Athens - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 18th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
E. Kamenetckaia /
A. Svaronoka
Porto Seguro
Brazil ($6,500) - wc 25th
R. Abreu /
D. Carneiro
J. Cortez /
M. Garnier
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Spain ($15,000) - wc 25th
A. Calbucci /
A. Ramos Viera
M. Corbara /
F. Daina
Godollo - 1
Hungary ($0) - wc 25th
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
M. Cuderman /
Z. Kovacs
Godollo - 2
Hungary ($0) - wc 25th
M. Alessi /
M. Burnacci
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Dabrowa Gornicza - 1
Poland ($0) - wc 25th
B. Bittermann /
D. Kahr
R. Livanova /
A. Svaronoka
Dabrowa Gornicza - 2
Poland ($0) - wc 25th
O. Munz /
T. Notter
R. Livanova /
A. Svaronoka
Oiso
Japan ($0) - wc 25th
S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
Lido Estensi
Italy ($2,500) - wc 25th
M. Antonelli /
A. Maldini
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Schoelcher
Martinique ($2,500) - wc 25th
M. Porry /
R. Porry
B. Jilkova /
N. Quiquely
Ovar
Portugal ($0) - wc 25th
H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
May
Iquique, Tarapaca
Chile ($0) - wc 2nd
M. Guzman /
M. Sepulveda
M. Maisonnave /
C. Toledo
Moineville - 1
France ($0) - wc 2nd
N. Darnal /
S. Zaichenko
N. Leuenberger /
S. Leuenberger
Moineville - 2
France ($0) - wc 2nd
N. Darnal /
S. Zaichenko
N. Leuenberger /
S/ Leuenberger
L'Etang Sale
Reunion ($6,500) - wc 2nd
R. Say /
P. Vadel
F. Daina /
P. Diaz
Nicosia
Cyprus ($0) - wc 2nd
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
El Masnou
Spain ($0) - wc 2nd
V. Martinez /
G. Torres
B. De Toro Sanz /
A. Gamell Castillo
La Fleche
France ($2,500) - wc 9th
R. Bourse /
R. Courtois
M. Amiard /
P. Bourdet
Porto Heli - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 9th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
M. Van Doorn /
F. Van Haarsten
Porto Heli - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 9th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
M. Van Doorn /
F. Van Haarsten
Gradignan
France ($0) - wc 9th
J. Maillot /
MA. Maillot
B. De Toro /
A. Gamell Castillo
Lisboa
Portugal ($0) - wc 9th
H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Preddvor - 1
Slovenia ($0) - wc 9th
U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
D. Berreth /
M. Cuderman
Preddvor - 2
Slovenia ($0) - wc 9th
U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Pregassona-Lugano - 1
Switzerland ($0) - wc 9th
L. Fontana /
M. Rossi
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Pregassona-Lugano - 2
Switzerland ($0) - wc 9th
L. Fontana /
M. Rossi
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Nichinan
Japan ($0) - wc 9th
S. Goda /
K. Iseki
M. Kawamukai /
S. Saito
Jurmala, Lielupe - 1
Latvia ($2,500) - wc 16th
N. Burmakin /
S. Kuptsov
D. Churakova /
I. Glimakova
Jurmala, Lielupe - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 16th
I. Panin /
I. Syrov
D. Churakova /
I. Glimakova
Rabat - 1
Morocco ($0) - wc 16th
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Rabat - 2
Morocco ($0) - wc 16th
D. Fontana /
P. Pallara
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Palmanova - 1
Spain - ($0) - wc 16th
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Palmanova - 2
Spain - ($2,500) - wc 16th
F. Buccioli /
D. Gallini
P. Escandell /
R. Sitja
Larnaca
Cyprus ($0) - wc 16th
D. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
M. Horicianou /
J. Zoric
Miura
Japan ($2,500) - wc 16th
K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
A. Shibayama /
K. Yanase
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 23rd
R. Guedez /
J. Rodriguez
M. Acosta /
B. Rasmijn
Fujisawa
Japan ($0) - wc 23rd
D. Tsuruoka /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
Fujisawa
Japan ($2,500) - wc 23rd
D. Tsuruoka /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
Ingelheim
Germany ($0) - wc 23rd
A. Bailer /
Y. Fornasier
LM. Buerkle /
N. Djordjevic
Ingelheim
Germany ($6,500) - wc 23rd
L. Cramarossa /
M. Marighella
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Rabat - 1
Morocco ($0) - wc 23rd
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Rabat - 2
Morocco ($0) - wc 23rd
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
Rabat - 3
Morocco ($0) - wc 23rd
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Rabat - 4
Morocco ($0) - wc 23rd
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Rabat - 5
Morocco ($2,500) - wc 23rd
S. Casadei /
M. Scudellari
L. Gali /
J. Jimenez
Saint Jean le Blanc
France ($0) - wc 23rd
J. Lhuissier /
H. Schub
S. Bouchacourt /
N. Favarel
Larnaca
Cyprus ($0) - wc 30th
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrozas
S. Economidou /
M. Tsakkistou
Biguglia - 1
France ($0) - wc 30th
R. Courtois /
G. Leruste
A. Mouchet /
C. Pierani
Biguglia - 2
France ($2,500) - wc 30th
S. Burini /
A. Penza
G. Gilardi /
S. Storari
Wakayama
Japan ($0) - wc 30th
T. Sugita /
R. Usami
M. Kawamukai /
S. Saito
Nafplio - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 30th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
ML. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Nafplio - 2
Greece ($2,500) - wc 30th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
ML. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Saint Gilles Les Bains
Reunion ($2,500) - wc 30th
P. Bang /
Y. Clavery
J. Coll /
C. Renard
El Masnou
Spain ($0) - wc 30th
M. Magrina /
G. Rodriguez
B. De Toro /
A. Gamell
Haifa
Israel ($0) - wc 30th
E. Burshtein /
C. Fraiberg
event not held
June
Limassol
Cyprus ($0) - wc 6th
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Viljandi - 1
Estonia ($0) - wc 6th
O. Ahonen /
I. Panin
E. Kamenetckaia /
D. Zheludchenko
Viljandi - 2
Estonia ($0) - wc 6th
I. Panin /
I. Syrov
A. Luik /
L. Nikoyan
Kosai
Japan ($0) - wc 6th
S. Kawashima /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
San Cataldo - Lecce
Italy ($2,500) - wc 6th
M. Alessi /
F. Avantaggiato
N. Nobile /
V. Visani
Reutlingen
Germany ($0) - wc 6th
A. Bailer /
M. Ringlstetter
event not held
Ovar
Portugal ($0) - wc 6th
H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Andrade /
C. Santos
Kranj - 1
Slovenia ($0) - wc 6th
G. Barison /
M. Foschini
M. Cuderman /
L. Wildmann
Kranj - 2
Slovenia ($0) - wc 6th
U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Cuderman /
L. Wildmann
Pregassona-Lugano
Switzerland ($0) - wc 6th
L. Fontana /
M. Rossi
L. Galli /
S. Leuenberger
Royan - 1
France ($0) - wc 13th
J. Bedee /
M. Lahondes
C. Maron /
A. Severin
Royan - 2
France ($0) - wc 13th
E. Faure /
H. Faure
C. Maron /
A. Severin
Saint-Barthelemy
France ($0) - wc 13th
L. Delaval /
J. Mendez
A. Arnaud /
R. Haoues
Samatan
France ($0) - wc 13th
J. Maillot /
MA. Maillot
M. Carles /
S. Ostier
Sillery
France ($2,500) - wc 13th
M. Mattei /
D. Valmori
B. De Toro Sanz /
A. Gamell Castillo
Komotini - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 13th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
EE. Papavasileiou /
A. Kokkinou
Komotini - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 13th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
EE. Papavasileiou /
A. Kokkinou
Fujisawa - 1
Japan ($0) - wc 13th
S. Goda /
D. Tsuruoka
A. Shibayama /
K. Yanase
Fujisawa - 2
Japan ($0) - wc 13th
S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Bratislava - 1
Slovakia ($0) - wc 13th
M. Magrina /
G. Rodriguez
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Bratislava - 2
Slovakia ($0) - wc 13th
M. Magrina /
G. Rogriguez
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 20th
R. Guedez /
A. Samardzic
M. Buuts /
M. Celaire
Komotini
Greece ($0) - wc 20th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
A. Sotiriadou /
I. Tsolakidou
Balatonfoldvar - 1
Hungary ($0) - wc 20th
U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Cuderman /
Z. Kovacs
Balatonfoldvar - 2
Hungary ($0) - wc 20th
U. Brinovec /
U. Cevka
M. Cuderman /
Z. Kovacs
Chiba
Japan ($0) - wc 20th
Y. Hiraki /
M. Kawakita
A. Otani /
A. Shibayama
Sestroretsk - 1
Russia ($0) - wc 20th
N. Guryev /
S. Zaichenko
I. Glimakova /
E. Kamenetckaia
Sestroretsk - 2
Russia ($0) - wc 20th
O. Ahonen /
I. Syrov
I. Glimakova /
E. Kamenetckaia
Larnaca
Cyprus ($0) - wc 27th
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouzas
P. Karafylli /
V. Karasava Hambides
Helsinki
Finland ($0) - wc 27th
O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
K. Evtushenko /
I. Sergeeva
Athens - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 27th
L. Brick /
E. Fhmawe
A. Gioldasi /
V. Myronidi
Athens - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 27th
F. Buccioli /
M. Gramantieri
V. Katakalidou /
A. Sotiriadou
Athens - 3
Greece ($0) - wc 27th
F. Buccioli /
M. Gramantieri
V. Katakalidou /
A. Sotiriadou
Athens - 4
Greece ($0) - wc 27th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
ML. Frassica /
E. Luoni
Athens - 5
Greece ($2,500) - wc 27th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
F. Insardi /
S. Stefinlogo
Fujisawa
Japan ($0) - wc 27th
Y. Hiraki /
Y. Takagi
E. Homma /
A. Otani
Fujisawa
Japan ($2,500) - wc 27th
D. Tsuruoka /
N. Yamamoto
E. Homma /
A. Otani
Katwijk aan Zee
Netherlands ($0) - 27th
S. Foek /
A. Samardzic
A. Boulen /
N. Favarel
El Masnou
Spain ($0) - wc 27th
P. Filella Martinez /
G. Rodriguez Querol
B. Del Toro Sanz /
A. Gamell Castillo
July
Santiago - 1
Chile ($0) - wc 4th
JP. Ramirez /
T. Tavares
MP. Orellana /
A. Wirth
Santiago - 2
Chile ($0) - wc 4th
JP. Ramirez /
T. Tavares
MP. Orellana /
A. Wirth
Cognac
France ($0) - wc 4th
J. Hudel /
J. Maillot
S. Bouchacourt /
F. Dabrainville
Liepaja - 1
Latvia ($0) - wc 4th
K. Stabins /
O. Vaskis
V. Pershina /
A. Svaronoka
Liepaja - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 4th
A. Aleksjuks /
N. Ribakovs
V. Pershina /
A. Svaronoka
Zandvoort - 1
Netherlands ($0) - wc 4th
S. Foek /
L. Pitzurra
M. Van Doorn /
F. Van Haasteren
Zandvoort - 2
Netherlands ($0) - wc 4th
S. Foek /
L. Pitzurra
M. Van Doorn /
F. Van Haasteren
Kazan
Russia ($50,000) - wc 4th
V. Font /
A. Samardzic
E. D'Elia /
G. Gasparri
Preddvor - 1
Slovenia ($0) - wc 4th
M. Antonelli /
D. Bollettinari
M. Cini /
S. Storari
Preddvor - 2
Slovenia ($2,500) - wc 4th
M. Mattei /
D. Valmori
J. Coll /
J. Labrit
Tokyo
Japan ($0) - wc 4th
D. Tsuruoka /
R. Usami
M. Miyasaka /
K. Yanase
Palavas Les Flots - 1
France ($0) - wc 11th
J. Maillot /
J. Ralite
A. Ayassamy /
J. Labrit
Palavas Les Flots - 2
France ($0) - wc 11th
L. Penalverty /
F. Velez
M. Rebull /
A. Salas Calderon
Niigata
Japan ($0) - wc 11th
Y. Hiraki /
M. Kawakita
J. Nagata /
A. Shibayama
Lido Degli Estensi
Italy ($2,500) - wc 11th
D. Beccaccioli /
D. Benussi
E. D'Elia /
V. Giusti
ITF World Team Championship
Moscow, Russia - wc 11th
Russia
Angouleme
France ($2,500) - wc 18th
B. Gros /
M. Ringlstetter
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Corfu - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 18th
CV. Helmut /
IA. Samardzic
G. Gilardi /
E. Kappelli
Corfu - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 18th
M. Mattei /
D. Valmori
E. Kamenetcskaia /
S. Naumova
Corfu - 3
Greece (2,500) - wc 18th
M. Magrina /
G. Rodriguez
G. Gilardi /
E. Kappelli
Parnu - 1
Estonia ($0) - wc 18th
O. Ahonen /
K. Annus
R. Livanova /
V. Pershina
Parnu - 2
Estonia ($0) - wc 18th
AK. Toomjoe /
KK. Toomjoe
R. Livanova /
V. Pershina
Ugento
Italy ($6,500) - wc 18th
D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Ouddorp
Netherlands ($0) - wc 18th
K. Deconinck /
G. Grimbert
E. Maes /
S. Put
Melilla
Spain ($0) - wc 18th
J. Mizzi Rama /
A. Moya
B. Calero Vega /
W. Mohamed
Puerto Cabello
Venezuela ($0) - wc 18th
J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
M. Acosta /
A. Pereira
Schillig
Germany ($0) - wc 25th
S. Foek /
J. Herrera
Event not held
Torre Del Lago
Italy ($10,000) - wc 25th
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Daina /
M. Zanaboni
Yokohama
Japan ($0) - wc 25th
S. Kawashima /
S. Tanaka
M. Kawamukai /
S. Saito
Sestroretsk - 1
Russia ($0) - wc 25th
Y. Korotchenko /
A. Paramonychev
E. Kamenetckaia /
S. Naumova
Sestroretsk - 2
Russia ($0) - wc 25th
Y. Korotchenko /
A. Paramonychev
R. Livanova /
D. Zheludchenko
L'Estartit Girona
Spain ($0) - wc 25th
M. Magrina Juan /
G. Rodriguez Qureol
B. De Toro /
A. Gamell Castillo
Puerto Cabello
Venezuela ($0) - wc 18th
J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
M. Acosta /
A. Pereira
August
Soulac - 1
France ($0) - wc 1st
R. Boyeldieu /
Y. Clavery
S. Bouchacourt /
A. Garcia-Lopez
Soulac - 2
France ($2,500) - wc 1st
R. Boyeldieu /
Y. Clavery
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
World Championships 2016
Cervia
Italy - wc 1st
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
J. Cortez /
RA. Miller
Osaka
Japan ($0) - wc 1st
S. Goda /
D. Tsuruoka
Y. Hara /
M. Kawamukai
Faro
Portugal ($2,500) - wc 1st
D. Fontana /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
M. Cunha
Scheveningen
Netherlands ($0) - wc 1st
K. Deconinck /
G. Grimbert
E. Maes /
S. Put
Moscow - 1
Russia ($0) - wc 1st
L. Nanava /
S. Tektov
E. Kamenetckaia /
S. Naumova
Moscow - 2
Russia ($0) - wc 1st
I. Gerasimov /
A. Kozbinov
E. Kamenetckaia /
S. Naumova
Bizerte - 1
Tunisia ($0) - wc 1st
A. Hammouda /
A. Sakka
Event not held
Bizerte - 2
Tunisia ($0) - wc 1st
M. Bouguerra /
M. Mzeh
A. Berriri /
A. Bhiri
Bizerte - 3
Tunisia ($0) - wc 1st
M. Bouguerra /
M. Mzeh
Event not held
Bizerte - 4
Tunisia ($2,500) - wc 1st
A. Bouaouda /
J. Innoubli
A. Berriri /
A. Bhiri
Reutlingen
Germany ($0) - wc 8th
N. Muschiol /
M. Schmidt
N. Voit /
S. Voit
Lebbeke
Belgium ($0) - wc 8th
J. De Weerdt /
J. Geerinck
E. Maes /
S. Put
Larnaca - 1
Cyprus ($0) - wc 8th
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouza
A. Tsaggaridou /
M. Tsakkistou
Larnaca - 2
Cyprus ($0) - wc 8th
P. Baghdatis /
C. Koutrouza
S. Economidou /
J. Zoric
Royan
France ($10,000) - wc 8th
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
F. Daina /
P. Diaz
Margate
Great Britain ($0) - wc 8th
K. Deconink /
G. Grimbert
A. Hornoy /
M. Pottier
Chiba
Japan ($0) - wc 8th
S. Nakajima /
D. Tsuruoka
A. Shibayama /
K. Yanase
Yverdon
Switzerland ($0) - wc 8th
K. Fischer /
Y. Fornasier
N. Leuenberger /
S. Leuenberger
Antwerp
Belgium ($0) - wc 15th
T. Beke /
J. De Weerdt
E. Maes /
S. Put
Viljandi - 1
Estonia ($0) - wc 15th
O. Ahonen /
P. Pihl
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Viljandi - 2
Estonia ($0) - wc 15th
AK. Toomjoe /
KK. Toomjoe
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Maubuisson
France ($0) - wc 15th
B. Gros /
T. Lacombe
AF. Coupe /
A. Fermigier
Dachau - 1
Germany ($0) - wc 15th
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
D. Churakova /
I. Glimakova
Dachau - 2
Germany ($6,500) - wc 15th
D. Beccaccioli /
D. Benussi
F. Daina /
V. Visani
Xylokastro - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 15th
M. Gramantieri /
M. Mattei
E. Kamentsckaia /
S. Naumova
Xylokastro - 2
Greece ($2,500) - wc 15th
M. Gramantieri /
M. Mattei
G. Curzi /
S. Zanuttini
Tangier
Morocco ($6,500) - wc 15th
Y. Fornasier /
A. Medina
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Fukuoka
Japan ($10,000) - wc 15th
R. Courtois /
I. Syrov
F. Bacchetta /
P. Diaz
Palamos
Spain ($0) - wc 15th
M. Magrina /
G. Rodriguez
N. Favarel /
A. Sauguet
Calonge - 1
Spain ($0) - wc 15th
G. Rodriguez /
S. Tejada
B. De Toro Sanz /
A. Gamell Castillo
Calonge - 2
Spain ($2,500) - wc 15th
G. Rodriguez /
S. Tejada
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 22nd
R. Guedez /
C. Vigon
M. Buuts /
M. Celaire
Caioba Matinhos
Brazil ($6,500) - wc 22nd
R. Abreu /
D. Carneiro
J. Cortez /
M. Vita Dos Santos
Limassol
Cyprus ($0) - wc 22nd
D. Georgiou /
C. Voniatis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Toulouse
France ($2,500) - wc 22nd
B. Gros /
J. Maillot
M. Rebull /
A. Salas Calderon
Oedheim
Germany ($0) - wc 22nd
T. Notter /
M. Schmidt
LM. Burkle /
I. Stoller
Latina
Italy ($6,500) - wc 22nd
D. Beccaccioli /
M. Garavini
S. Cimatti /
F. Daina
Miyazaki
Japan ($10,000) - wc 22nd
M. Cappelletti /
T. Ciovannini
F. Bacchetta /
P. Diaz
Al Hoceima - 1
Morocco ($2,500) - wc 22nd
M. Magrina /
G. Rodriguez
event not held
Al Hoceima - 2
Morocco ($6,500) - wc 22nd
M. Magrina /
G. Rogriguez
event not held
Sestroretsk - 1
Russia ($0) - wc 22nd
N. Guryev /
A. Paramonychev
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Sestroretsk - 2
Russia ($0) - wc 22nd
N. Burmakin /
Y. Korotchenko
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Zirovnica - 1
Slovenia ($0) - wc 22nd
U. Brinovec /
D. Kahr
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Zirovnica - 2
Slovenia ($0) - wc 22nd
U. Brinovec /
D. Kahr
M. Erdelyi /
A. Kovacs
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Spain ($0) - wc 22nd
A. Hernandez /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
C. Miranda
Vermont - 1
USA ($0) - wc 22nd
A. Colmenares /
V. Helmut
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Vermont - 2
USA ($0) - wc 22nd
J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Vermont - 3
USA ($2,500) - wc 22nd
J. Penalver /
P. Penalver
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Frontignan - 1
France ($0) - wc 29th
N. Darnal /
H. Castellano
M. Amiard /
A. Sauguet
Frontignan - 2
France ($0) - wc 29th
R. Bourse /
J. Maillot
M. Amiard /
A. Sauguet
Leffrinckoucke
France ($2,500) - wc 29th
B. Gros /
G. Leruste
C. Henuzet /
C. Rousseau
Chania - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 29th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
B. Jilkova /
J. Zoric
Chania - 2
Greece ($2,500) - wc 29th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Karavasilis
G. Curzi /
S. Zanuttini
Terracina
Italy ($10,000) - wc 29th
L. Cramarossa /
M. Garavini
E. D'Elia /
G. Gasparri
Okayama
Japan ($0) - wc 29th
K. Aizawa /
K. Iseki
C. Minami /
Y. Wada
Kuldiga
Latvia ($0) - wc 29th
E. Macinskas /
S. Macinskas
A. Mihailova /
E. Mihailova
Ericeira
Portugal ($0) - wc 29th
H. Freitas /
P. Maio
C. Alexandrino /
S. Pereira
Maspalomas - 1
Spain ($0) - wc 29th
A. Guerrero /
S. Tejada
M. Garcia /
A. Torres
Maspalomas - 2
Spain ($0) - wc 29th
A. Guerrero /
S. Tejada
G. Egea /
G. Santana
Menorca
Spain ($0) - wc 29th
A. Catchot /
A. Mompo
S. Casanovas /
F. Sintes
Pregassona-Lugano
Switzerland ($2,500) - wc 29th
N. Appiotti /
F. Pesaresi
D. Berreth /
M. Cuderman
September
European Beach Tennis Championships
Sozopol, Bulgaria
L. Cramarossa /
M. Garavini
S. Cimatti /
F. Daina
Leporano
Italy ($6,500) - wc 5th
N. Appiotti /
F. Pesaresi
F. Bacchetta /
G. Spazzoli
Fujisawa - 1
Japan ($0) - wc 5th
Y. Hiraki /
S. Kawashima
E. Homma /
K. Yanase
Fujisawa - 2
Japan ($0) - wc 5th
K. Aizawa /
N. Yamamoto
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
Melilla - 1
Spain ($0) - wc 5th
F. Buccioli /
M. Mattei
C. Benabdeljalil /
S. Benabdeljalil
Melilla - 2
Spain ($0) - wc 5th
F. Buccioli /
M. Mattei
B. Calero Vega /
W. Mohamed
Niigata
Japan ($0) - wc 12th
S. Kawashima /
S. Nakajima
N. Takahashi /
E. Homma
Kamperland - 1
Netherlands ($0) - wc 12th
K. Deconinck /
G. Grimbert
M. Nevrlka /
F. Van Haasteren
Kamperland - 2
Netherlands ($0) - wc 12th
T. Beke /
J. Mees
D. Berreth /
F. Van Haasteren
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 19th
J. Penalver /
M. Rios
M. Acosta /
A. Pereira
Santos
Brazil ($15,000) - wc 19th
A. Calbucci /
M. Cappelletti
F. Daina /
P. Diaz
Batilly
France ($0) - wc 19th
B. Gros /
J. Lhuissier
S. Bouchacourt /
J. Simon
Los Alcazares, Murcia
Spain ($0) - wc 19th
M. Magrina /
V. Martinez
V. Martinez /
M. Shams
Pregassona-Lugano
Switzerland ($0) - wc 19th
G. Barison /
M. Rossi
E. Cappelli /
G. Gilardi
Burladingen
Germany ($0) - wc 26th
A. Bailer /
N. Muschiol
event not held
1 - Riga
Latvia ($0) - wc 26th
E. Macinskas /
S. Macinskas
A. Luik /
GH. Roose
2 - Riga
Latvia ($0) - wc 26th
E. Macinskas /
S. Macinskas
A. Luik /
GH. Roose
1 - Barcelona
Spain ($0) - wc 26th
H. Freitas /
B. Gros
E. Cappeli /
N. Sciolti
2 - Barcelona
Spain ($2,500) - wc 26th
H. Castellano /
M. Guegano
N. Leuenberger /
S. Leuenberger
October
Nicosia
Cyprus ($0) - wc 3rd
M. McBride /
C. Voniatis
M. Horiceanu /
J. Zoric
Burladingen
Germany ($0) - wc 3rd
B. Kronshage /
A. Staehle
event not held
Koto-Ku, Tokyo - 1
Japan ($2,500) - wc 3rd
U. Brinovec /
S. Kawashima
J. Cortez /
R. Miiller
Koto-Ku, Tokyo - 2
Japan ($10,000) - wc 3rd
M. Alessi /
T. Santos
J. Cortez /
R. Miiller
Saint Petersburg
Russia ($0) - wc 3rd
D. Iskra /
P. Voronin
E. Kamenetskaia /
S. Naumova
Guayaquil
Ecuador ($0) - wc 10th
L. Lapentti /
N. Lapentti
P. Guerrero /
C. Lapentti
Hermosa Beach - 1
USA ($0) - wc 10th
C. Rivera /
M. Salokas
B. Jilkova /
P. Lampert-Gomes
Hermosa Beach - 2
USA ($0) - wc 10th
C. Rivera /
M. Salokas
B. Jilkova /
P. Lampert-Gomes
Hermosa Beach - 3
USA ($2,500) - wc 10th
C. Rivera /
M. Salokas
P. Yaneva /
R. De Hart
Woodbury - 1
USA ($0) - wc 10th
A. Colmenares /
M. Rios
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Woodbury - 2
USA ($0) - wc 10th
A. Colmenares /
M. Rios
N. Johnston /
N. Melch
Oranjestad
Aruba ($2,500) - wc 17th
R. Guedez /
J. Penalver
M. Acosta /
A. Pereira
Porto Alegre
Brazil ($10,000) - wc 17th
MV. Ferreira /
TO. Santos
J. Cortez /
R. Miller
Okinawa
Japan ($0) - wc 17th
S. Goda /
D. Tsuruoka
M. Miyasaka /
T. Takahashi
San Carlos de Bolivar
Argentina ($0) - wc 24th
G. Porto Carrero Coli /
T. Terenna
M. Junqueira /
MP. Orellana
Hellinikon, Athens - 1
Greece ($0) - wc 24th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Raptis
A. Kokkinou /
E. Tsavou
Hellinikon, Athens - 2
Greece ($0) - wc 24th
I. Dimopoulos /
G. Raptis
E. Fabri /
R. Pizzi
Saint Gilles Les Bains
Reunion ($2,500) - wc 24th
L. Bertolini /
J. Ralite
J. Coll /
E. Vadel
Saint Petersburg
Russia ($0) - wc 24th
L. Nanava /
S. Tektov
E. Kamenetckaia /
S. Naumova
Santiago - 1
Chile ($0) - wc 31st
M. Guzman /
J. Ramirez
M. Orellana /
C. Toledo
Santiago - 2
Chile ($0) - wc 31st
T. Tavares /
J. Wiesinger
M. Orellana /
C. Toledo
Saint Barthelemy - 1
France ($0) - wc 31st
C.Rivera /
V. Helmut
S. Labrit /
K. Palenikova
Saint Barthelemy - 2
France ($6,500) - wc 31st
R. Courtois /
I. Syrov
P. Bourdet /
J. Coll
Riga
Latvia ($0) - wc 31st
P. Pihl /
A-K. Toomjoe
N. Tumsevica /
G. Veinberga
November
Pan American Championships
Palm Beach, Aruba - wc 7th
R. Abreu /
D. Carneiro
J. Cortez /
R. Miiller
Vienna - 1
Austria ($0) - wc 7th
G. Barison /
M. Rossi
M. Erdely /
A. Kovacs
Vienna - 2
Austria ($0) - wc 7th
B. Bittermann /
D. Kahr
M. Erdely /
A. Kovacs
Saint Martin - 1
France ($0) - wc 7th
M. Porry /
R. Porry
J. Labrit /
K. Palenikova
Saint Martin - 2
France ($2,500) - wc 7th
M. Mattei /
D. Valmori
J. Labrit /
K. Palenikova
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Spain ($0) - wc 7th
A. Hernandez /
A. Medina
O. Farias /
G. Santana
Oranjestad
Aruba ($35,000) - wc 14th
M. Cappelletti /
L. Carli
M. Corbara /
N. Valentini
Riga - 1
Latvia ($0) - wc 14th
A. Antonovs /
O. Vaskis
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Riga - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 14th
K. Stabins /
O. Vaskis
L. Nikoyan /
N. Timofeeva
Vienna - 1
Austria ($0) - wc 21st
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
V. Amesbauer /
M. Metzinger
Vienna - 2
Austria ($0) - wc 21st
B. Ringlstetter /
M. Ringlstetter
K. Palenikova /
N. Sciolti
Le Moule
Guadeloupe ($0) - wc 21st
G. Euphrosine /
P-G. Placide
P. Andreoletti /
AC. Favreau
Chiba
Japan ($0) - wc 21st
Y. Hiraki /
H. Tomioka
M. Miyasaka /
N. Shikama
Riga - 1
Latvia ($0) - wc 28th
B. Gros /
J. Lhuissier
A. Luik /
GH. Roose
Riga - 2
Latvia ($0) - wc 28th
M. Andersons /
E. Biakosty
L. Galli /
R. Pizzi
December
Fiumicino
Italy ($2,500) - wc 5th
D. Beccacioli /
D. Benussi
S. Cimatti /
F. Daina
Saint Pierre
Reunion ($2,500) - wc 5th
T. Irigaray /
F. Pamard
M. Hoarau /
M-E. Hoarau
Oranjestad
Aruba ($0) - wc 12th
A. Giel /
A. Samardzic
M. Acosta /
B. Rivera
Schoelcher - 1
Martinique ($0) - wc 12th
M. Porry /
R. Porry
A. Boulen /
K. Ortole
Schoelcher - 2
Martinique ($0) - wc 12th
M. Porry /
R. Porry
C. Morel /
P. Placide
Saint Pierre
Reunion ($15,000+H) - wc 12th
N. Burmakin /
T. Giovannini
M. Garnier /
L. Nikoyan
Moscow - 1
Russia ($0) - wc 12th
A. Kozbinov /
N. Zhuyko
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Moscow - 2
Russia ($0) - wc 12th
N. Guryev /
A. Paramonychev
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Moscow - 3
Russia ($0) - wc 12th
A. Kozbinov /
N. Zhuyko
R. Livanova /
N. Sizonenko
Bratislava
Slovakia ($0) - wc 12th
B. Bittermann /
D. Kahr
N. Voit /
S. Voit
Saint Petersburg
Russia ($0) - wc 19th
D. Iskra /
Y. Korotchenko
N. Tumsevica /
D. Zheludchenko
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - 1
Spain ($0) - wc 26th
A. Medina /
S. Tejada
G. Giusti /
V. Giusti
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - 2
Spain ($0) - wc 26th
A. Medina /
S. Tejada
O. Farias /
A. Torres

PAST RESULTS

Please refer to the main calendar for tournament results. Click the links below to view drawsheets from previous years on the ITF Beach Tennis Tour:

> 2017

> 2016

> 2015

> 2014

> 2013

> 2012

> 2011

> 2010

> 2009

> 2008